World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson 7th
Stevens
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger Final
Rocque (10)
Skrlik Final
Walker (10)
Kaufman 10  Final
Hilker (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships -- A Event

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Theresa Cannon
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Kristy Watling
Kristy Watling
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [13]
Kristy Watling
Abby Ackland
Beth Peterson
D5 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [19]
Kristy Watling
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [3]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Qualifier
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [14]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Darcy Robertson
Theresa Cannon
D4 - Sat 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Beth Peterson
Beth Peterson
D6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [20]
Beth Peterson
Qualifier
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Abby Ackland
D6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]
Darcy Robertson
Qualifier
Darcy Robertson

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson 7th
Stevens
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger Final
Rocque (10)
Skrlik Final
Walker (10)
Kaufman 10  Final
Hilker (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑