World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 6th
Van Amsterdam
Davies 7th
Bauer
Snider 7th
Hiebert
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin 6th
Deschiffart
Shannon 6th
Young
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nova Scotia Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 20 - 26, 2020
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.857  4-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.857  4-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.571  4-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.571  0-0  4-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.429  0-3  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.429  2-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 20, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tanya Hilliard Mary Mattatall 6-3    Final (9)
C Jill Brothers Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 8-3    Final (9)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Theresa Breen 10-7    Final (10)
E Colleen Jones Julie McEvoy 9-3    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 3-7    Final (9)
C Tanya Hilliard Julie McEvoy 8-2    Final (8)
D Colleen Jones Mary Mattatall 8-7    Final (9)
E Jill Brothers Theresa Breen 6-10    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Colleen Jones Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (10)
C Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Mattatall 13-0    Final (6)
D Jill Brothers Julie McEvoy 10-5    Final (9)
E Tanya Hilliard Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 11-4    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary Mattatall Julie McEvoy 9-4    Final (7)
C Theresa Breen Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 5-8    Final (9)
D Tanya Hilliard Colleen Jones 0-9    Final (6)
E Jill Brothers Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tanya Hilliard Theresa Breen 9-8    Final (EE)
C Jill Brothers Mary Mattatall 9-1    Final (8)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Julie McEvoy 8-7    Final (10)
E Colleen Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 10-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jill Brothers Colleen Jones 3-4    Final (10)
C Theresa Breen Julie McEvoy 7-2    Final (8)
D Mary Mattatall Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 8-2    Final (7)
E Tanya Hilliard Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-11    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie McEvoy Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 5-14    Final (9)
C Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Jones 6-3    Final (9)
D Jill Brothers Tanya Hilliard 6-2    Final (9)
E Mary Mattatall Theresa Breen 5-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 6th
Van Amsterdam
Davies 7th
Bauer
Snider 7th
Hiebert
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin 6th
Deschiffart
Shannon 6th
Young
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑