World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 2:30pm ET
Roberge 3rd
Holdaway
Ferland 3rd
Berube
Balsdon 2nd
Hill
Stewart 3rd
Leduc
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winter World Masters Games - Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Group A
Beck/Beck
SUI/GER,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Klange/Millikin
SWE/AUS,
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoon/Nelson
Belfast, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huber/Schroeder
AUT/GER,
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole/Cole
Accra, NGR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadezhda/Dereli
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gafner/Graber
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchken, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strong/Scoffin
Whitehorse, CAN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Priemskaya/Androsov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Koudelka/Genner
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Cole/Cole Klange/Millikin 1-15    Final (7)
F Huber/Schroeder Beck/Beck 5-7    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nadezhda/Dereli Yoon/Nelson 0-1    Final (1)
F Strong/Scoffin Regza/Regza 6-7    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Gafner/Graber Schoepp/Schoepp 7-2    Final (8)
F Priemskaya/Androsov Koudelka/Genner 12-2    Final (6)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Huber/Schroeder Cole/Cole 10-1    Final (7)
F Nadezhda/Dereli Klange/Millikin 0-1    Final (1)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Yoon/Nelson Beck/Beck 1-10    Final (7)
F Gafner/Graber Strong/Scoffin 7-8    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Priemskaya/Androsov Regza/Regza 2-7    Final (6)
F Koudelka/Genner Schoepp/Schoepp 0-9    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Klange/Millikin Yoon/Nelson 16-4    Final (7)
F Cole/Cole Beck/Beck 5-12    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Huber/Schroeder Nadezhda/Dereli 1-0    Final (1)
F Regza/Regza Koudelka/Genner 9-1    Final (5)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Strong/Scoffin Schoepp/Schoepp 5-6    Final (8)
F Gafner/Graber Priemskaya/Androsov 10-5    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nadezhda/Dereli Cole/Cole     12:00 PM
F Beck/Beck Klange/Millikin 9-1    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Koudelka/Genner Gafner/Graber 6-9    Final (8)
F Yoon/Nelson Huber/Schroeder 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Schoepp/Schoepp Regza/Regza 5-6    Final (8)
F Priemskaya/Androsov Strong/Scoffin 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Klange/Millikin Huber/Schroeder 6-5    Final (8)
F Cole/Cole Yoon/Nelson 6-12    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Beck/Beck Nadezhda/Dereli 1-0    Final (1)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Strong/Scoffin Koudelka/Genner 10-1    Final (5)
F Schoepp/Schoepp Priemskaya/Androsov 10-1    Final (7)
Fb Regza/Regza Gafner/Graber     04:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 2:30pm ET
Roberge 3rd
Holdaway
Ferland 3rd
Berube
Balsdon 2nd
Hill
Stewart 3rd
Leduc
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑