World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00am ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00am AT
Levesque Final
Comeau (6)
Girvan Final
Graham (6)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 3rd
Prohaska
Marasciulo 2nd
Mooney
Casper 4th
Pulli
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alaska Club Championships -- A Event

Jan 25 - 26, 2020
A Event |
Times shown as Alaska Time (AKT)
Jessica Schultz
Jessica Schultz
D1-S:A - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 2
Winner also to 3
SCORES
  [1]
Jessica Schultz
If Necessary
Jeannette Holt
D3-S:A - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Champion
D2-S:B - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Jeannette Holt

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00am ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00am AT
Levesque Final
Comeau (6)
Girvan Final
Graham (6)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 3rd
Prohaska
Marasciulo 2nd
Mooney
Casper 4th
Pulli
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑