World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Lennie Final
Mitchell (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Kelso, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Young
Forfar, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Lanarkshire, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Lockerbie, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (9)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 7-3    Final (9)
C Ross Paterson Murray Young 9-2    Final (7)
D Ross Whyte Luke Carson 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (10)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 11-6    Final (9)
C Cameron McNay Luke Carson 5-4    Final (10)
D Bruce Mouat Murray Young 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murray Young Luke Carson 10-3    Final (8)
B Ross Paterson Cameron McNay 9-2    Final (7)
C Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (10)
D Glen Muirhead Cameron Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 10-1    Final (5)
B Cameron Bryce Luke Carson 12-5    Final (8)
C Murray Young Glen Muirhead 2-7    Final (8)
D Cameron McNay Ross Whyte 5-10    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Murray Young 7-6    Final (EE)
B Cameron McNay Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (9)
D Luke Carson Glen Muirhead 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Murray Young Ross Whyte 7-9    Extra
C Glen Muirhead Cameron McNay 9-4    Final (8)
D Cameron Bryce Ross Paterson 3-8    Extra
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Ross Whyte 2-5    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Ross Paterson 3-9    Final (7)
C Cameron Bryce Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)
D Murray Young Cameron McNay 8-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Lennie Final
Mitchell (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑