Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding 8th
Blades
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe 8th
Callaghan
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Kelso, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Young
Forfar, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Lanarkshire, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Lockerbie, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (9)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 7-3    Final (9)
C Ross Paterson Murray Young 9-2    Final (7)
D Ross Whyte Luke Carson 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (10)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 11-6    Final (9)
C Cameron McNay Luke Carson 5-4    Final (10)
D Bruce Mouat Murray Young 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murray Young Luke Carson 10-3    Final (8)
B Ross Paterson Cameron McNay 9-2    Final (7)
C Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (10)
D Glen Muirhead Cameron Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 10-1    Final (5)
B Cameron Bryce Luke Carson 12-5    Final (8)
C Murray Young Glen Muirhead 2-7    Final (8)
D Cameron McNay Ross Whyte 5-10    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Murray Young 7-6    Final (EE)
B Cameron McNay Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (9)
D Luke Carson Glen Muirhead 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Murray Young Ross Whyte 7-9    Extra
C Glen Muirhead Cameron McNay 9-4    Final (8)
D Cameron Bryce Ross Paterson 3-8    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Ross Whyte 2-5    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Ross Paterson 3-9    Final (7)
C Cameron Bryce Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)
D Murray Young Cameron McNay 8-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding 8th
Blades
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe 8th
Callaghan
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑