World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Lennie Final
Mitchell (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Morey, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachael Dakers
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Kesley
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Amy MacDonald 7-4    Final (9)
B Rachael Dakers Susan Kesley 9-1    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (EE)
D Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Susan Kesley 8-2    Final (8)
B Lisa Davie Amy MacDonald 3-9    Final (6)
C Maggie Wilson Beth Farmer 10-5    Final (8)
D Rachael Dakers Eve Muirhead 4-11    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Beth Farmer 7-5    Final (10)
B Sophie Jackson Maggie Wilson 5-9    Final (9)
C Rachael Dakers Lisa Davie 8-12    Final (9)
D Susan Kesley Amy MacDonald 4-11    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachael Dakers Sophie Jackson 6-11    Final (9)
B Amy MacDonald Beth Farmer 5-6    Final (10)
C Eve Muirhead Susan Kesley 13-2    Final (7)
D Maggie Wilson Lisa Davie 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Amy MacDonald Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (9)
B Maggie Wilson Rachael Dakers 11-4    Final (6)
C Lisa Davie Sophie Jackson 5-11    Final (8)
D Beth Farmer Susan Kesley 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Farmer Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Lisa Davie 10-3    Final (8)
C Susan Kesley Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (9)
D Amy MacDonald Sophie Jackson 6-3    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Susan Kesley Lisa Davie     04:00 PM
B Beth Farmer Sophie Jackson 7-4    Final (10)
C Amy MacDonald Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Maggie Wilson 11-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Lennie Final
Mitchell (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑