World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sheriff Fund -- Round-Robin

Mar 24 - 28, 2020
Pool A
The Sheriff
Kamloops, BC
1.000  1-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacoooz
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nailz
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kolo
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
AKingsOMG
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Imperial Angus
Langley, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
RobbieGordon
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mathers18
Ottawa, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Krustee
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
BMosk
Regina, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
B.Acorn26
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
pahjay
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dr. Curl
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JGint
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
A-Rob
Moncton, NB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
The Babadook
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
RobbieDoherty
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Parks
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tan Man
Sudbury, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mailman
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
dwebster
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
IGotValterSkills
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Runback.ca
Woodstock, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selener
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
BCal
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Shooter62
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jake_The_Snake
Sudbury, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kurzy
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
C_Hodgy
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
ChuckyRich
Woodstock, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
LetErWarp
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
rabraham27
Halifax, NS
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
RCarruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan-88
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EZRunbacks
Okotoks, AB
0.200  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
AirBossJosh
Woodstock, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)
Tue, Mar 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet The Sheriff AKingsOMG 9-1    Final (5)
Sheet Jacoooz Kolo 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet Nailz Imperial Angus 8-3    Final (5)
Sheet RobbieGordon pahjay 9-0    Final (4)
Sheet Krustee BMosk 6-0    Final (3)
Sheet Mathers18 B.Acorn26 11-1    Final (6)
Sheet Dr. Curl Parks 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet A-Rob RobbieDoherty 7-0    Final (4)
Sheet The Babadook JGint 3-5    Final (6)
Sheet dwebster Selener 6-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑