Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Deschenes
Ottawa , ON
0.600  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
0.600  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Toronto, ON
0.400  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Wallingford
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, ON
0.200  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hollie Duncan
Woodstock, ON
0.800  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.800  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Thornhill, ON
0.600  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, NONT
0.400  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Niagara Falls, ON
0.400  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Bailey
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Sarah Bailey 7-4    Final (7)
2 Hollie Duncan Abby Deschene 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Emily Deschenes Emma Wallingford 6-1    Final (7)
4 Jestyn Murphy Mackenzie Kiemele 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Jones Bella Croisier 14-0    Final (4)
6 Susan Froud Thea Coburn 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Jones Emma Wallingford 8-1    Final (6)
2 Emily Deschenes Susan Froud 7-3    Final (7)
3 Thea Coburn Bella Croisier 7-5    Final (8)
4 Hollie Duncan Cathy Auld 7-3    Final (7)
5 Jestyn Murphy Abby Deschene 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Bailey Mackenzie Kiemele 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Mackenzie Kiemele 6-5    Final (8)
2 Jestyn Murphy Sarah Bailey 7-5    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Abby Deschene 8-0    Final (5)
4 Jennifer Jones Susan Froud 4-7    Final (8)
5 Emily Deschenes Thea Coburn 10-7    Final (8)
6 Emma Wallingford Bella Croisier 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Deschenes Bella Croisier 2-3    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Jones Thea Coburn 10-3    Final (5)
3 Susan Froud Emma Wallingford 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jestyn Murphy Hollie Duncan 6-3    Final (7)
5 Cathy Auld Mackenzie Kiemele 8-5    Final (8)
6 Sarah Bailey Abby Deschene 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Sarah Bailey 11-4    Final (7)
2 Abby Deschene Mackenzie Kiemele 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jestyn Murphy Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Jennifer Jones Emily Deschenes 8-3    Final (6)
5 Susan Froud Bella Croisier 9-1    Final (7)
6 Thea Coburn Emma Wallingford 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑