WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2020
Stirling/Kingan
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjodin/Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Reinsalu
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Sjodin/Edin 10-4    Final (7)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Turmann/Lill 7-3    Final (7)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Madisson/Kukner 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Kaare/Reinsalu 7-1    Final (7)
2 Turmann/Lill Szekeres/Nagy 4-8    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Stirling/Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madisson/Kukner Sjodin/Edin 2-10    Final (6)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Kauste/Kauste 6-11    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Kaare/Reinsalu 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Magnusson Tammes/Jakobson 5-6    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Stirling/Kingan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kaare/Reinsalu Szekeres/Nagy 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaare/Reinsalu Turmann/Lill 6-12    Final (8)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Szekeres/Nagy 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Sjodin/Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Heldin/Magnusson 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Madisson/Kukner 12-8    Final (8)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Turmann/Lill 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tammes/Jakobson Kaare/Reinsalu 7-8    Final (8)
2 Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Sjodin/Edin 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Turmann/Lill 5-4    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 5-8    Final (7)
3 Sjodin/Edin Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
2 Kaare/Reinsalu Sjodin/Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑