Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Group A
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Irene Schori
Langenthal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celine Schwizgebel
Thun, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Fabienne Rieder 13-3    Final (7)
2 Daniela Jentsch Nora Wuest 4-5    Final (8)
4 Irene Schori Veronica Zappone 7-1    Final (7)
5 Elena Stern Celine Schwizgebel 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Raphaela Keiser Corrie Huerlimann 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Hasselborg Sarah Mueller 8-4    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Fabienne Rieder 8-1    Final (5)
4 Veronica Zappone Celine Schwizgebel 6-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Sarah Mueller 9-2    Final (6)
2 Isabella Wrana Raphaela Keiser 4-6    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Corrie Huerlimann 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Veronica Zappone 6-3    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Celine Schwizgebel 8-1    Final (4)
3 Anna Hasselborg Nora Wuest 7-1    Final (6)
5 Daniela Jentsch Sarah Mueller 4-0    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 9-2    Final (5)
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Raphaela Keiser 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Elena Stern Irene Schori 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anna Hasselborg Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
5 Nora Wuest Fabienne Rieder 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 5-3    Final (8)
4 Sarah Mueller Fabienne Rieder 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑