Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey 7th
Lamb
Tippin 8th
Richard
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt 9th
Steep
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm 5th
Albig
McGillivray 5th
Peters
Johnson 5th
Van Ryssel
Bijl 5th
Skog
Freeman 5th
Graham
Olafson 5th
Steski
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaylee Nodding
Lower Sackville, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Kitchener, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shelly Bradley Taylour Stevens 0-5    Final (6)
C Jill Brothers Marlee Powers 0-7    Final (6)
E Christina Black Colleen Jones 6-5    Final (8)
F Kaylee Nodding Theresa Breen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Isabelle Ladouceur Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-2    Final (7)
E Suzanne Birt Tanya Hilliard 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colleen Jones Theresa Breen 2-4    Final (7)
B Christina Black Kaylee Nodding 9-4    Final (7)
C Shelly Bradley Jill Brothers 2-9    Final (7)
E Taylour Stevens Marlee Powers 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabelle Ladouceur Suzanne Birt 9-2    Final (6)
D Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christina Black Theresa Breen 6-4    Final (8)
D Colleen Jones Kaylee Nodding 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Taylour Stevens Jill Brothers 2-4    Final (8)
C Isabelle Ladouceur Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
D Shelly Bradley Marlee Powers 8-5    Final (7)
E Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Suzanne Birt 1-5    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey 7th
Lamb
Tippin 8th
Richard
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt 9th
Steep
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm 5th
Albig
McGillivray 5th
Peters
Johnson 5th
Van Ryssel
Bijl 5th
Skog
Freeman 5th
Graham
Olafson 5th
Steski
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑