Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Jace Freeman
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon McDonald
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keegan Freiheit
Brandon, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jordon Johnson
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Avery Skog
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Reece Hamm
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunter Dundas
Erickson, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Matt Bijl
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Albig
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 24, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Wiebe Tanner Graham 7-0    Final (7)
3 Luke Steski Aaron Van Ryssel 8-2    Final (6)
4 Jordon Johnson Avery Skog 9-6    Final (7)
5 Reece Hamm Cameron Olafson 4-5    Final (8)
6 Jordon McDonald Christopher Peters 8-2    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 24, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Matt Bijl Peter Albig 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jace Freeman Keegan Freiheit 14-1    Final (7)
2 Josh Maisey Hunter Dundas 9-5    Final (8)
3 Jordon Johnson Jack Lyburn 14-0    Final (5)
4 Aaron Van Ryssel Tanner Graham 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas McGillivray Avery Skog 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Maisey Matt Bijl 1-9    Final (5)
4 Reece Hamm Peter Albig 6-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Luke Steski 9-5    Final (7)
6 Cameron Olafson Hunter Dundas 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Lyburn Thomas McGillivray 2-5    Final (6)
2 Jace Freeman Christopher Peters 8-5    Final (7)
6 Jordon McDonald Keegan Freiheit 17-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reece Hamm Hunter Dundas 10-3    Final (6)
2 Luke Steski Tanner Graham 4-5    Final (8)
3 Josh Maisey Peter Albig 1-6    Final (6)
5 Matt Bijl Cameron Olafson 7-0    Final (5)
6 Ryan Wiebe Aaron Van Ryssel 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Avery Skog Jack Lyburn 5-3    Final (6)
3 Jordon McDonald Jace Freeman 3-5    Final (7)
4 Christopher Peters Keegan Freiheit 2-5    Final (6)
5 Thomas McGillivray Jordon Johnson 2-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑