Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Lauren Ferguson
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rya Leonard
Lower Sackville, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lydia Locke
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah McDonah
Truro, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Celia Evans
Oromocto, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marin Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Spicer
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kate Botten
Bridgewater, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Blades
Chester, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allyson MacNutt
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kate Paterson
Carleton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Ferguson Lydia Locke 7-1    Final (7)
3 Rya Leonard Sarah McDonah 8-3    Final (8)
4 Kaitlyn Spicer Cassidy Blades 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marin Callaghan Celia Evans 4-8    Final (7)
3 Kate Paterson Sophie Blades 6-4    Final (8)
4 Allyson MacNutt Kate Botten 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Celia Evans Cassidy Blades 7-4    Final (8)
4 Lauren Ferguson Rya Leonard 3-6    Final (7)
5 Lydia Locke Sarah McDonah 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marin Callaghan Kaitlyn Spicer 7-3    Final (7)
4 Sophie Blades Kate Botten 9-3    Final (7)
5 Kate Paterson Allyson MacNutt 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Celia Evans Kaitlyn Spicer 11-2    Final (7)
5 Sophie Blades Allyson MacNutt 6-6    Extra
6 Kate Paterson Kate Botten 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marin Callaghan Cassidy Blades 7-5    Final (7)
5 Lauren Ferguson Sarah McDonah 7-4    Final (7)
6 Lydia Locke Rya Leonard 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑