Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt 9th
Steep
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm 6th
Albig
McGillivray 6th
Peters
Johnson 6th
Van Ryssel
Bijl 6th
Skog
Freeman 6th
Graham
Olafson 5th
Steski
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Men -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
Crestwood, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Perozak
Leduc, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lowell Whittmire
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anthony Stewart
Rocky Mountain House, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaden Morlock
Cochrane, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Kelba
Okotoks, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Zach Davies
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
Castor, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Kiist
Okotoks, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Kroker
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyatt Wright Kinley Burton 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Clarence Cheung Matthew Perozak 6-3    Final (7)
3 Lowell Whittmire Anthony Stewart 8-3    Final (7)
4 Nathan Kelba Jaden Morlock 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Ben Kiist Josh Kroker 7-6    Final (8)
6 Darien Dunkle Zach Davies 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lowell Whittmire Nathan Kelba 5-4    Final (8)
2 Anthony Stewart Jaden Morlock 8-4    Final (8)
3 Ben Kiist Darien Dunkle 5-6    Final (8)
4 Josh Kroker Zach Davies 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Wyatt Wright Clarence Cheung 8-6    Final (7)
6 Kinley Burton Matthew Perozak 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Kiist Zach Davies 3-5    Final (8)
2 Josh Kroker Darien Dunkle 8-7    Final (8)
3 Wyatt Wright Matthew Perozak 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kinley Burton Clarence Cheung 7-4    Final (7)
5 Lowell Whittmire Jaden Morlock 7-4    Final (7)
6 Anthony Stewart Nathan Kelba 6-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt 9th
Steep
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm 6th
Albig
McGillivray 6th
Peters
Johnson 6th
Van Ryssel
Bijl 6th
Skog
Freeman 6th
Graham
Olafson 5th
Steski
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑