Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 25, 2020
Pool A
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Gevers
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Wahl
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cassandra Stobbe
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Jensen
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Kostna
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Meghan Walter
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Armstrong
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zoey Terrick
Dauphin, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 23, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Samantha Gevers Dayna Wahl 8-6    Final (8)
3 Grace Beaudry Talyia Tober 4-5    Final (7)
4 Emily Ogg Emma Jensen 2-7    Final (6)
5 Cassandra Stobbe Caitlin Kostna 6-2    Final (6)
6 Meghan Walter Rachel Armstrong 6-5    Final (8)
7 Katy Lukowich Zoey Terrick 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emily Ogg Caitlin Kostna 5-6    Final (7)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Emma Jensen 9-8    Final (7)
4 Meghan Walter Zoey Terrick 8-0    Final (6)
5 Katy Lukowich Rachel Armstrong 7-4    Final (5)
6 Samantha Gevers Talyia Tober 6-8    Final (8)
7 Grace Beaudry Dayna Wahl 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 9-4    Final (6)
3 Zoey Terrick Rachel Armstrong 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Samantha Gevers Grace Beaudry 5-3    Final (7)
5 Talyia Tober Dayna Wahl 7-3    Final (6)
6 Emily Ogg Cassandra Stobbe 4-6    Final (7)
7 Caitlin Kostna Emma Jensen 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rachel Armstrong Katy Lukowich 5-7    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 25, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zoey Terrick Katy Lukowich 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

A condensed series of Curling Canada Season of Champions championship events will be scheduled for 2021 in a hub city, no-fans, safe environment, it was announced today.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑