Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 22, 2020
Pool A
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hannam
Lunenburg, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurel Davies
Chester, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delaney Gates
Glooscap, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ella Black
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Freeman
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braedan Ley
Chester, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ballan Gracie
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ben Hill
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milena Butler
Lower Sackville, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Pettipas
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Owen Gwynne Timothy
Chester, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 20, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jed Freeman Braedan Ley 3-10    Final (6)
3 Ballan Gracie Ella Black 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 20, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marcus Hannam Delaney Gates 12-1    Final (6)
2 Milena Butler Owen Gwynne Timothy 6-6    Extra
3 Ben Hill Hayden Pettipas 4-5    Extra
4 Cassidy Blades Laurel Davies 11-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braedan Ley Ella Black 5-7    Final (6)
2 Cassidy Blades Marcus Hannam 7-1    Final (6)
3 Laurel Davies Delaney Gates 8-3    Final (6)
4 Jed Freeman Ballan Gracie 12-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delaney Gates Cassidy Blades 1-11    Final (4)
2 Owen Gwynne Timothy Ben Hill 1-10    Final (6)
3 Hayden Pettipas Milena Butler 2-4    Final (5)
4 Laurel Davies Marcus Hannam 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Owen Gwynne Timothy Hayden Pettipas 0-9    Final (3)
2 Ella Black Jed Freeman 2-8    Final (5)
3 Braedan Ley Ballan Gracie 13-1    Final (5)
4 Milena Butler Ben Hill 4-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

A condensed series of Curling Canada Season of Champions championship events will be scheduled for 2021 in a hub city, no-fans, safe environment, it was announced today.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑