Russian Mixed Doubles B-Division Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 25, 2021
Group A
Drozdova/Kiba
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simonova/Triandafilidi
Vladivostock, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Muravieva/Suvorov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kulikova/Kulikov
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samoilik/Dmitriev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsebriy/Shibilkin
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Antonova/Shvedov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stoyarosova/Kazachkov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glebova/Ruchkin
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polikarpova/Karimov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rusina/Shekhirev
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sushkova/Shestopalov
Tatarstan, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Denisenko/Vlasenko
Irkutsk, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dudko/Velichko
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yarutina/Demin
Yekaterinburg, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Antonova/Varlamov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borisova/Kulchak
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desova/Palagney
Irkutsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 21, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Simonova/Triandafilidi Drozdova/Kiba 4-12    Final (7)
E Kulikova/Kulikov Tsebriy/Shibilkin 1-13    Final (6)
F Muravieva/Suvorov Samoilik/Dmitriev 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Rusina/Shekhirev Sushkova/Shestopalov 6-4    Final (8)
E Stoyarosova/Kazachkov Antonova/Varlamov 7-4    Final (7)
F Polikarpova/Karimov Glebova/Ruchkin 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Borisova/Kulchak Yarutina/Demin 6-9    Final (8)
E Denisenko/Vlasenko Desova/Palagney 8-5    Final (8)
F Antonova/Shvedov Dudko/Velichko 2-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Samoilik/Dmitriev Kulikova/Kulikov 5-6    Final (8)
E Muravieva/Suvorov Simonova/Triandafilidi 3-9    Final (7)
F Tsebriy/Shibilkin Drozdova/Kiba 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glebova/Ruchkin Stoyarosova/Kazachkov 5-8    Final (7)
E Polikarpova/Karimov Rusina/Shekhirev 7-5    Final (8)
F Antonova/Varlamov Sushkova/Shestopalov 10-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dudko/Velichko Denisenko/Vlasenko 3-7    Final (8)
E Antonova/Shvedov Borisova/Kulchak 8-4    Final (8)
F Desova/Palagney Yarutina/Demin 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Samoilik/Dmitriev Simonova/Triandafilidi 5-8    Final (7)
B Muravieva/Suvorov Tsebriy/Shibilkin 7-4    Final (7)
C Drozdova/Kiba Kulikova/Kulikov 6-6    Extra
Fri, Jan 22, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Polikarpova/Karimov Antonova/Varlamov 7-5    Final (8)
B Glebova/Ruchkin Rusina/Shekhirev 1-10    Final (6)
C Sushkova/Shestopalov Stoyarosova/Kazachkov 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yarutina/Demin Denisenko/Vlasenko 1-9    Final (7)
C Antonova/Shvedov Desova/Palagney 5-4    Final (8)
F Dudko/Velichko Borisova/Kulchak 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Drozdova/Kiba Muravieva/Suvorov 10-6    Final (8)
C Tsebriy/Shibilkin Samoilik/Dmitriev 3-9    Final (7)
F Kulikova/Kulikov Simonova/Triandafilidi 9-12    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stoyarosova/Kazachkov Rusina/Shekhirev 10-6    Final (8)
B Sushkova/Shestopalov Polikarpova/Karimov 9-8    Final (8)
C Antonova/Varlamov Glebova/Ruchkin 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yarutina/Demin Antonova/Shvedov 1-11    Final (7)
B Desova/Palagney Dudko/Velichko 3-9    Final (6)
C Denisenko/Vlasenko Borisova/Kulchak 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 24, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Simonova/Triandafilidi Tsebriy/Shibilkin 6-4    Final (7)
D Kulikova/Kulikov Muravieva/Suvorov 4-8    Final (7)
E Drozdova/Kiba Samoilik/Dmitriev 14-5    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 24, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rusina/Shekhirev Antonova/Varlamov 6-3    Final (8)
D Stoyarosova/Kazachkov Polikarpova/Karimov 5-6    Final (8)
E Sushkova/Shestopalov Glebova/Ruchkin 8-11    Final (7)
Sun, Jan 24, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borisova/Kulchak Desova/Palagney 9-6    Final (8)
D Denisenko/Vlasenko Antonova/Shvedov 4-14    Final (7)
E Yarutina/Demin Dudko/Velichko 5-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Former Junior Curlers Finding Their Way at Scotties

Former Junior Curlers Finding Their Way at Scotties

Former Canadian junior curlers, like Laurie St-Georges (Photo: Andrew Klaver / Curling Canada), are holding their own at this year's Scotties.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑