Tim Hortons Brier -- Round-Robin

Mar 5 - 14, 2021
Championship Pool
Wildcard (Koe)
Calgary, AB
12  10  0.833  5-0  5-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Alberta (Bottcher)
Edmonton, AB
12  0.750  8-0  1-3  2-2  2-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Regina, SK
12  0.750  6-2  3-1  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada (Gushue)
St. John's, NL
12  0.667  8-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard (Howard)
Penetanguishene, ON
12  0.667  6-2  2-2  4-1  1-0  0-0 
Ontario (Epping)
Toronto, ON
12  0.583  4-1  3-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
12  0.583  5-3  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Winnipeg, MB
12  0.500  3-1  3-5  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Wildcard (Howard)
Penetanguishene, ON
0.875  5-0  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Alberta (Bottcher)
Edmonton, AB
0.750  4-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Winnipeg, MB
0.625  2-0  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.625  3-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Oromocto, NB
0.500  1-1  3-2  1-2  1-0  0-2 
Wildcard (McEwen)
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia (Laycock)
Vernon, BC
0.375  2-2  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  0-3  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Wildcard (Koe)
Calgary, AB
0.875  4-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Regina, SK
0.750  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario (Epping)
Toronto, ON
0.750  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada (Gushue)
St. John's, NL
0.750  5-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec (Fournier)
Montreal, QC
0.500  3-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Halifax, NS
0.500  3-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith)
St. John's, NL
0.250  2-2  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
PEI (MacKenzie)
Crapaud, PEI
0.125  0-1  1-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut (Mackey)
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 5, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut (Mackey) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 2-10    Final (8)
B Wildcard (Koe) Nova Scotia (Murphy) 7-4    Final (9)
C Quebec (Fournier) Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) 7-6    Final (10)
D Ontario (Epping) Canada (Gushue) 2-6    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 6, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Howard) Northwest Territories (Skauge) 9-5    Final (9)
B Wildcard (McEwen) New Brunswick (Grattan) 3-6    Final (9)
C Yukon (Mikkelsen) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 3-11    Final (8)
D Alberta (Bottcher) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 4-5    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 6, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Koe) Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) 7-6    Final (10)
B Quebec (Fournier) Canada (Gushue) 7-11    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Ontario (Epping) 3-6    Final (10)
D Nova Scotia (Murphy) PEI (MacKenzie) 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 6, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (McEwen) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 8-5    Final (10)
B Yukon (Mikkelsen) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 5-9    Final (8)
C Northwest Territories (Skauge) Alberta (Bottcher) 5-13    Final (8)
D New Brunswick (Grattan) British Columbia (Laycock) 7-5    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 7, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario (Epping) Nova Scotia (Murphy) 12-7    Final (10)
B Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 3-6    Final (9)
C Wildcard (Koe) PEI (MacKenzie) 12-5    Final (8)
D Nunavut (Mackey) Quebec (Fournier) 1-15    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 7, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta (Bottcher) New Brunswick (Grattan) 6-5    Final (EE)
B Northern Ontario (Jacobs) Northwest Territories (Skauge) 7-5    Final (9)
C Wildcard (McEwen) British Columbia (Laycock) 10-7    Final (10)
D Wildcard (Howard) Yukon (Mikkelsen) 12-2    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 7, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A PEI (MacKenzie) Quebec (Fournier) 4-10    Final (8)
B Ontario (Epping) Nunavut (Mackey) 16-1    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) Nova Scotia (Murphy) 4-11    Final (9)
D Canada (Gushue) Wildcard (Koe) 7-9    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 8, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia (Laycock) Yukon (Mikkelsen) 9-2    Final (8)
B Alberta (Bottcher) Wildcard (Howard) 5-3    Final (9)
C Northern Ontario (Jacobs) New Brunswick (Grattan) 6-7    Final (EE)
D Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) Wildcard (McEwen) 8-5    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 8, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Canada (Gushue) 6-5    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia (Murphy) Quebec (Fournier) 9-6    Final (10)
C Nunavut (Mackey) Wildcard (Koe) 3-11    Final (8)
D PEI (MacKenzie) Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) 7-11    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 9, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories (Skauge) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 4-7    Final (10)
B New Brunswick (Grattan) Yukon (Mikkelsen) 7-3    Final (9)
C Wildcard (Howard) Wildcard (McEwen) 6-5    Final (10)
D British Columbia (Laycock) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 9, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) Ontario (Epping) 4-9    Final (8)
B Nunavut (Mackey) PEI (MacKenzie) 4-7    Final (9)
C Nova Scotia (Murphy) Canada (Gushue) 6-8    Final (9)
D Quebec (Fournier) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 6-9    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 9, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario (Jacobs) Alberta (Bottcher) 7-5    Final (10)
B Wildcard (Howard) British Columbia (Laycock) 4-3    Final (10)
C New Brunswick (Grattan) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 4-8    Final (8)
D Yukon (Mikkelsen) Northwest Territories (Skauge) 5-9    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 10, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada (Gushue) PEI (MacKenzie) 8-4    Final (10)
B Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Wildcard (Koe) 2-9    Final (8)
C Ontario (Epping) Quebec (Fournier) 7-10    Final (9)
D Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) Nunavut (Mackey) 9-2    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 10, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick (Grattan) Wildcard (Howard) 6-7    Final (EE)
B Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0-3    Final (9)
C British Columbia (Laycock) Northwest Territories (Skauge) 10-5    Final (9)
D Wildcard (McEwen) Alberta (Bottcher) 3-9    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 10, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia (Murphy) Nunavut (Mackey) 14-1    Final (7)
B Canada (Gushue) Newfoundland / Labrador (Smith) 11-3    Final (8)
C PEI (MacKenzie) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 5-10    Final (9)
D Wildcard (Koe) Ontario (Epping) 3-9    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 11, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) British Columbia (Laycock) 4-7    Final (10)
B Northwest Territories (Skauge) Wildcard (McEwen) 3-12    Final (8)
C Alberta (Bottcher) Yukon (Mikkelsen) 11-2    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario (Jacobs) Wildcard (Howard) 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 11, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec (Fournier) Wildcard (Koe) 5-10    Final (9)
B PEI (MacKenzie) Ontario (Epping) 4-8    Final (8)
C Canada (Gushue) Nunavut (Mackey) 9-2    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Nova Scotia (Murphy) 7-5    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 11, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon (Mikkelsen) Wildcard (McEwen) 2-14    Final (8)
B British Columbia (Laycock) Alberta (Bottcher) 5-7    Final (10)
C Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) Wildcard (Howard) 4-5    Final (10)
D Northwest Territories (Skauge) New Brunswick (Grattan) 10-6    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 12, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) Ontario (Epping) 7-6    Final (9)
B Wildcard (Koe) Alberta (Bottcher) 7-8    Final (EE)
C Wildcard (Howard) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 8-5    Final (10)
D Canada (Gushue) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 2-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 12, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario (Jacobs) Wildcard (Koe) 5-8    Final (10)
B Ontario (Epping) Wildcard (Howard) 10-8    Final (9)
C Canada (Gushue) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 12-2    Final (8)
D Alberta (Bottcher) Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 7-8    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 13, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard (Howard) Canada (Gushue) 3-6    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 5-4    Final (10)
C Ontario (Epping) Alberta (Bottcher) 3-8    Final (9)
D Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) Wildcard (Koe) 4-12    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 13, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan (Dunstone) Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 9-6    Final (8)
B Alberta (Bottcher) Canada (Gushue) 8-2    Final (8)
C Wildcard (Koe) Wildcard (Howard) 7-6    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario (Jacobs) Ontario (Epping) 9-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Curling Canada) is off to a strong start at their first World Men's Curling Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑