USER:: Tallinn Mens International Challenger

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Kalle Kiiskinen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Bern, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergio Vez
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eduard Veltsman
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bart Klomp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabor Ezsol
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 23, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Bart Klomp 8-6    Final (8)
B Fredrik Nyman Cameron Bryce 6-8    Final (7)
C Gabor Ezsol Karlis Smilga 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 06:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Marco Hoesli 3-8    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans James Craik 4-8    Final (7)
C Benny Kapp Eduard Veltsman 9-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 09:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Konstantin Rykov Lukas Hostmaelingen 1-9    Final (7)
B Sixten Totzek Bjorn Jungen 4-2    Final (7)
C Kalle Kiiskinen Sergio Vez 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eduard Veltsman James Craik 4-6    Final (7)
B Marco Hoesli Martins Truksans 10-5    Final (6)
C Daniel Magnusson Benny Kapp 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergio Vez Bjorn Jungen 11-6    Final (7)
B Lukas Hostmaelingen Sixten Totzek 3-7    Final (6)
C Konstantin Rykov Kalle Kiiskinen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karlis Smilga Cameron Bryce 2-9    Final (6)
B Bart Klomp Fredrik Nyman 1-8    Final (6)
C Andrin Schnider Gabor Ezsol 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Benny Kapp 2-6    Final (6)
B Eduard Veltsman Daniel Magnusson 3-5    Final (8)
C James Craik Marco Hoesli 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sixten Totzek Kalle Kiiskinen 2-4    Final (8)
B Sergio Vez Konstantin Rykov 11-4    Final (7)
C Bjorn Jungen Lukas Hostmaelingen 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Gabor Ezsol 6-3    Final (8)
B Karlis Smilga Andrin Schnider 3-7    Final (6)
C Cameron Bryce Bart Klomp 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bjorn Jungen Konstantin Rykov 8-3    Final (7)
B Kalle Kiiskinen Lukas Hostmaelingen 6-3    Final (7)
C Sergio Vez Sixten Totzek 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Andrin Schnider 10-2    Final (5)
B Gabor Ezsol Bart Klomp 5-8    Final (8)
C Karlis Smilga Fredrik Nyman 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A James Craik Daniel Magnusson 7-1    Final (6)
B Benny Kapp Marco Hoesli 4-8    Final (8)
C Eduard Veltsman Martins Truksans 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Hostmaelingen Sergio Vez 7-2    Final (4)
B Bjorn Jungen Kalle Kiiskinen 4-5    Final (8)
C Sixten Totzek Konstantin Rykov 9-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bart Klomp Karlis Smilga 8-7    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Gabor Ezsol 9-0    Final (4)
C Fredrik Nyman Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marco Hoesli Eduard Veltsman 6-3    Final (7)
B James Craik Benny Kapp 3-4    Final (8)
C Martins Truksans Daniel Magnusson 5-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑