USER:: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 3rd
Cleo Haluschak
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstdorf, GER
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Gaspari/Retornaz
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kalocsai/Kalocsay
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Constantini/Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp/Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajduk/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Grandy/Magan
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unanue/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Kaldvee/Lill 2-9    Final (6)
B Schoell/Harsch Kalocsai/Kalocsay 9-2    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Gaspari/Retornaz 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Constantini/Mosaner Skaslien/Nedregotten 8-4    Final (7)
B Madisson/Kukner Hajduk/Horacek 12-1    Final (6)
C Kapp/Muskatewitz Heldin/Magnusson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Barone/Veidemanis 5-4    Final (8)
B Unanue/Unanue Grandy/Magan 2-9    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaspari/Retornaz Kalocsai/Kalocsay 8-5    Final (8)
B Kaldvee/Lill Schoell/Harsch 9-10    Final (8)
C Regza/Regza Perret/Rios 3-13    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heldin/Magnusson Hajduk/Horacek 11-5    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Madisson/Kukner 3-8    Final (7)
C Constantini/Mosaner Kapp/Muskatewitz 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Grandy/Magan 4-8    Final (7)
B Barone/Veidemanis Unanue/Unanue 1-6    Final (6)
C Kauste/Kauste Paulova/Paul 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schoell/Harsch Perret/Rios 6-4    Final (7)
B Gaspari/Retornaz Regza/Regza 6-4    Final (7)
C Kalocsai/Kalocsay Kaldvee/Lill 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Kapp/Muskatewitz 6-8    Final (8)
B Heldin/Magnusson Constantini/Mosaner 3-5    Final (7)
C Hajduk/Horacek Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-14    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Unanue/Unanue Paulova/Paul 4-10    Final (7)
B Szekeres/Nagy Kauste/Kauste 5-7    Final (8)
C Grandy/Magan Barone/Veidemanis 11-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kalocsai/Kalocsay Regza/Regza 7-9    Final (EE)
B Perret/Rios Kaldvee/Lill 8-9    Final (EE)
C Gaspari/Retornaz Schoell/Harsch 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Constantini/Mosaner 3-12    Final (6)
B Kapp/Muskatewitz Skaslien/Nedregotten 8-9    Final (8)
C Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grandy/Magan Kauste/Kauste 5-11    Final (7)
B Paulova/Paul Barone/Veidemanis 1-0    Final (1)
C Szekeres/Nagy Unanue/Unanue 6-9    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Gaspari/Retornaz 7-4    Final (8)
B Kalocsai/Kalocsay Perret/Rios 6-7    Final (8)
C Schoell/Harsch Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Heldin/Magnusson 7-5    Final (8)
B Hajduk/Horacek Kapp/Muskatewitz 3-12    Final (6)
C Madisson/Kukner Constantini/Mosaner 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barone/Veidemanis Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (7)
B Grandy/Magan Paulova/Paul 4-7    Final (8)
C Unanue/Unanue Kauste/Kauste 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 3rd
Cleo Haluschak
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑