Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 31, 2021
Pool A
Tanner Horgan
Kingston, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-1  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Vincent Roberge
Etchemin, QC
0.333  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.333  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.833  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  3-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.667  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.333  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Oct 25, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tanner Horgan Jeremy Harty 7-2    Final (9)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Pat Simmons 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karsten Sturmay Michael Fournier 8-6    Final (10)
B Colton Flasch Glenn Howard 7-6    Final (10)
C Pat Ferris Paul Flemming 6-11    Final (9)
D Braden Calvert Tyler Tardi 6-8    Final (10)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paul Flemming Glenn Howard 6-7    Final (10)
B Jeremy Harty Michael Fournier 5-10    Final (8)
C Tyler Tardi Sean Grassie 9-2    Final (8)
E Pat Simmons Tanner Horgan 6-7    Final (10)
D Vincent Roberge Jason Gunnlaugson 8-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colton Flasch Braden Calvert 3-2    Final (9)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Tanner Horgan 4-5    Final (10)
C Karsten Sturmay Jason Gunnlaugson 7-12    Final (10)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tyler Tardi Pat Ferris 9-5    Final (9)
C Michael Fournier Pat Simmons 7-8    Final (EE)
D Paul Flemming Braden Calvert 3-8    Final (7)
E Sean Grassie Colton Flasch 4-8    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Tanner Horgan Karsten Sturmay 12-1    Final (7)
A Jeremy Harty Jason Gunnlaugson 0-8    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Vincent Roberge 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sean Grassie Paul Flemming 2-5    Final (10)
D Pat Ferris Colton Flasch 3-7    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 9-7    Final (9)
B Tyler Tardi Colton Flasch 10-3    Final (7)
C Jeremy Harty Karsten Sturmay 4-7    Final (9)
D Pat Simmons Vincent Roberge 9-6    Final (9)
E Tanner Horgan Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Glenn Howard Pat Ferris 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Karsten Sturmay 10-1    Final (8)
E Vincent Roberge Jeremy Harty 10-3    Final (8)
C Michael Fournier Jason Gunnlaugson 11-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Ferris Braden Calvert 10-4    Final (9)
D Glenn Howard Sean Grassie 6-3    Final (10)
E Paul Flemming Tyler Tardi 9-6    Final (10)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Michael Fournier Tanner Horgan 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colton Flasch Paul Flemming 3-6    Final (10)
B Karsten Sturmay Vincent Roberge 6-10    Final (9)
C Sean Grassie Pat Ferris 5-9    Final (9)
D Jeremy Harty Pat Simmons 6-7    Final (9)
E Braden Calvert Glenn Howard 4-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑