USER:: Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 4th
Cleo Haluschak
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noe Traub
Lausanne, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jannis Bannwart
St. Gallen, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Paterson
Glasgow , SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
Solothun, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Luca Rizzolli
Trentino, ITA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
Trondheim, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Watt
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphael Moix
Morges, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 14, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Sixten Totzek 5-4    Final (8)
B Bjorn Jungen Noe Traub 8-7    Final (EE)
C Daniel Magnusson Jannis Bannwart 6-4    Final (8)
D Team Paterson Sergei Glukhov 5-6    Final (8)
E Magnus Ramsfjell Fredrik Nyman 6-4    Final (8)
F Benny Kapp Jan Iseli 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yves Stocker Steffen Walstad 4-7    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Mark Watt 7-2    Final (6)
C Mathias Braenden Luca Rizzolli 6-5    Final (8)
D Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 1-7    Final (6)
E Marco Hoesli Cameron Bryce 4-5    Final (8)
F James Craik Raphael Moix 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Paterson Magnus Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (8)
B Sergei Glukhov Benny Kapp 6-7    Final (8)
C Jan Iseli Fredrik Nyman 7-3    Final (6)
D Yannick Schwaller Bjorn Jungen 8-2    Final (6)
E Sixten Totzek Daniel Magnusson 7-2    Final (7)
F Jannis Bannwart Noe Traub 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz James Craik 4-3    Final (8)
C Raphael Moix Cameron Bryce 2-7    Final (6)
D Yves Stocker Andrin Schnider 8-6    Final (EE)
E Steffen Walstad Mathias Braenden 9-3    Final (7)
F Luca Rizzolli Mark Watt 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Bjorn Jungen 2-4    Final (8)
B Jannis Bannwart Sixten Totzek 1-7    Final (4)
C Yannick Schwaller Noe Traub 4-5    Final (8)
D Magnus Ramsfjell Benny Kapp 6-7    Final (8)
E Jan Iseli Sergei Glukhov 5-6    Final (8)
F Team Paterson Fredrik Nyman 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mathias Braenden Andrin Schnider 4-8    Final (7)
B Luca Rizzolli Steffen Walstad 6-5    Final (8)
C Yves Stocker Mark Watt 5-4    Final (8)
D Marco Hoesli James Craik 7-3    Final (8)
E Raphael Moix Joel Retornaz 1-10    Final (6)
F Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Fredrik Nyman 4-3    Final (8)
B Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Iseli 7-1    Final (6)
C Team Paterson Benny Kapp 4-6    Final (8)
D Sixten Totzek Noe Traub 8-4    Final (8)
E Bjorn Jungen Jannis Bannwart 6-7    Final (8)
F Yannick Schwaller Daniel Magnusson 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Cameron Bryce     09:30 AM
B Marco Hoesli Raphael Moix     09:30 AM
C Jaap van Dorp James Craik     09:30 AM
D Steffen Walstad Mark Watt     09:30 AM
E Andrin Schnider Luca Rizzolli     09:30 AM
F Yves Stocker Mathias Braenden     09:30 AM
Sat, Oct 16, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Iseli Team Paterson     12:00 PM
B Yannick Schwaller Jannis Bannwart     12:00 PM
C Sixten Totzek Bjorn Jungen     12:00 PM
D Fredrik Nyman Benny Kapp     12:00 PM
E Noe Traub Daniel Magnusson     12:00 PM
F Sergei Glukhov Magnus Ramsfjell     12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 16, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Raphael Moix Jaap van Dorp     03:30 PM
B Yves Stocker Luca Rizzolli     03:30 PM
C Steffen Walstad Andrin Schnider     03:30 PM
D Cameron Bryce James Craik     03:30 PM
E Mark Watt Mathias Braenden     03:30 PM
F Joel Retornaz Marco Hoesli     03:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 4th
Cleo Haluschak
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑