USER:: Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Muravieva/Suvorov
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kadylzhanova/Supanev
Almaty, KAZ
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ebauyer/Korabayev
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tastemir/Saleh
Kabul, AFG
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reimova/Maloivan
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov
Almaty, KAZ
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kumar/Nadirbayev
Almaty, KAZ
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Santti/Santti
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Zhumabek/Zhumagozha
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ebauyer/Kim
Almaty, KAZ
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dilbarkhanova/Kan
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sakysh/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Immonen/Sipila
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ergashova/Garagul
Almaty, KAZ
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Alliyar
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Venevtsev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Targyn/Akkazanov
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 21, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ebauyer/Korabayev Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 15-1    Final (6)
D Zhumabek/Zhumagozha Ebauyer/Kim 7-6    Final (8)
E Alliyarova/Alliyar Ergashova/Garagul 7-8    Final (7)
F Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Targyn/Akkazanov 4-9    Final (8)
Tue, Sep 21, 21 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ebauyer/Kim Dilbarkhanova/Kan 9-4    Final (8)
D Tastemir/Saleh Kadylzhanova/Supanev 5-9    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 21, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zhumabek/Zhumagozha Dilbarkhanova/Kan 11-5    Final (8)
B Targyn/Akkazanov Alliyarova/Alliyar 2-13    Final (8)
C Tastemir/Saleh Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 11-9    Final (8)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Ergashova/Garagul 2-11    Final (6)
E Kadylzhanova/Supanev Ebauyer/Korabayev 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kadylzhanova/Supanev Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 9-4    Final (7)
B Ergashova/Garagul Targyn/Akkazanov 6-4    Final (6)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Alliyarova/Alliyar 0-14    Final (6)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 7-6    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alliyarova/Venevtsev Alliyarova/Alliyar 1-10    Final (6)
B Santti/Santti Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 14-0    Final (6)
C Immonen/Sipila Targyn/Akkazanov 14-0    Final (6)
D Muravieva/Suvorov Reimova/Maloivan 7-1    Final (6)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Dilbarkhanova/Kan 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sakysh/Lill Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 4-9    Final (8)
B Immonen/Sipila Alliyarova/Alliyar 5-4    Final (7)
C Ebauyer/Korabayev Reimova/Maloivan 13-1    Final (6)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Alliyarova/Venevtsev 7-3    Final (6)
E Muravieva/Suvorov Tastemir/Saleh 12-2    Final (7)
F Santti/Santti Kumar/Nadirbayev 5-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sakysh/Lill Kumar/Nadirbayev 4-9    Final (8)
B Muravieva/Suvorov Kadylzhanova/Supanev 10-2    Final (7)
C Alliyarova/Venevtsev Ergashova/Garagul 3-7    Final (7)
D Santti/Santti Dilbarkhanova/Kan 13-2    Final (8)
F Tastemir/Saleh Reimova/Maloivan 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Santti/Santti Sakysh/Lill 10-6    Final (7)
B Alliyarova/Venevtsev Targyn/Akkazanov 11-9    Final (EE)
C Muravieva/Suvorov Ebauyer/Korabayev 8-6    Final (8)
D Reimova/Maloivan Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 13-3    Final (8)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Ebauyer/Kim 8-3    Final (7)
F Immonen/Sipila Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar 11-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ebauyer/Korabayev Tastemir/Saleh 9-3    Final (6)
B Muravieva/Suvorov Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 10-1    Final (7)
C Alliyarova/Venevtsev Immonen/Sipila 1-8    Final (6)
D Sakysh/Lill Dilbarkhanova/Kan 0-9    Final (3)
E Santti/Santti Ebauyer/Kim 7-3    Final (8)
F Kadylzhanova/Supanev Reimova/Maloivan 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ergashova/Garagul Immonen/Sipila 1-10    Final (6)
C Sakysh/Lill Ebauyer/Kim 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑