Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Olympic Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Dec 11 - 18, 2021
Round-Robin
Norway
Walstad, S
1.000  4-0  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.875  4-1  3-0  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Czech Republic
Klima, L
0.625  1-1  4-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Krause, M
0.500  2-1  2-3  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Finland
Kiiskinen, K
0.375  2-1  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Japan
Matsumura, Y
0.375  3-2  0-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.375  2-1  1-4  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, S
0.250  2-4  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Totzek, S
0.125  1-4  0-3  0-2  1-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 11, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Korea 7-3    Final (9)
B Germany Japan 5-6    Final (10)
C Netherlands Denmark 4-5    Final (10)
D Czech Republic Norway 5-8    Final (9)
Sun, Dec 12, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Denmark 3-11    Final (8)
B Korea Norway 6-10    Final (9)
C Czech Republic Germany 7-4    Final (9)
D Finland Italy 5-9    Final (10)
Sun, Dec 12, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Czech Republic 3-8    Final (8)
B Italy Denmark 6-5    Final (EE)
C Norway Japan 6-4    Final (9)
D Germany Netherlands 5-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Dec 13, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Norway 4-7    Final (9)
B Netherlands Czech Republic 7-4    Final (10)
C Denmark Finland 9-2    Final (6)
D Japan Korea 6-5    Final (10)
Tue, Dec 14, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Italy 6-7    Final (10)
B Finland Germany 6-8    Final (EE)
C Korea Czech Republic 6-14    Final (9)
D Norway Denmark 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Dec 14, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Japan 11-6    Final (9)
B Denmark Korea 7-8    Final (10)
C Italy Norway 4-5    Final (EE)
D Netherlands Finland 5-7    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 15, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Finland 7-4    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Italy 2-7    Final (8)
C Japan Netherlands 11-5    Final (9)
D Korea Germany 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 16, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 8-2    Final (6)
B Norway Netherlands 8-5    Final (9)
C Finland Korea 5-3    Final (10)
D Italy Japan 9-4    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Netherlands 3-8    Final (8)
B Japan Finland 2-8    Final (8)
C Germany Italy 4-11    Final (8)
D Denmark Czech Republic 5-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑