Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pre-Olympic Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Oct 10 - 15, 2021
Group A
Latvia
Barone, E
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Miklai, H
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Ebauyer, A
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Garcia, I
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zaveljcina, A
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Slovakia
Matulova, D
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Shibuya, A
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Reitsma, M
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Oct 11, 21 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan Hungary 4-13    Final (8)
B Brazil Turkey 2-12    Final (8)
C Latvia Slovenia 12-3    Final (8)
Mon, Oct 11, 21 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Austria Slovakia 3-10    Final (8)
Mon, Oct 11, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Turkey Austria 11-1    Final (6)
D Spain Latvia 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Oct 12, 21 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Austria 10-5    Final (9)
Tue, Oct 12, 21 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Spain Hungary 2-12    Final (6)
D Slovenia Kazakhstan 4-11    Final (9)
E Norway Turkey 8-3    Final (8)
Tue, Oct 12, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hungary Slovenia 8-7    Final (10)
Wed, Oct 13, 21 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovakia Norway 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Oct 13, 21 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kazakhstan Spain 13-6    Final (9)
C Slovakia Brazil 11-4    Final (8)
D Austria Norway 2-15    Final (6)
E Hungary Latvia 2-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Slovenia Spain 4-8    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Kazakhstan 12-4    Final (8)
B Norway Brazil 10-1    Final (6)
D Turkey Slovakia 10-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑