Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 31, 2021
Round-Robin
Anderson/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.667  6-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger/Plys
Fairbanks, AK
0.667  3-2  3-1  4-0  0-0  0-0 
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.556  4-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Hamilton/Hamilton
Madison, WI
0.556  5-1  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Peterson/Polo
Chaska, MN
0.556  3-0  2-4  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Sinclair/Ruohonen
Chaska, MN
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Geving/Violette
Duluth, MN
0.444  1-2  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Leichter
Boston, MA
0.444  2-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bear/Stopera
Chaska, MN
0.333  0-3  3-3  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
Chaska, MN
0.222  0-2  2-5  0-3  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 26, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bear/Stopera Peterson/Polo 3-9    Final (6)
B Persinger/Plys Anderson/Dropkin 9-4    Final (7)
C Christensen/Shuster Hamilton/Hamilton 5-6    Final (EE)
D Geving/Violette Sinclair/Ruohonen 4-9    Final (7)
E Walker/Leichter Burchesky/Richardson 6-8    Final (8)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sinclair/Ruohonen Walker/Leichter 7-5    Final (8)
B Hamilton/Hamilton Geving/Violette 3-8    Final (6)
C Burchesky/Richardson Persinger/Plys 2-9    Final (6)
D Bear/Stopera Anderson/Dropkin 10-5    Final (7)
E Christensen/Shuster Peterson/Polo 2-5    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Geving/Violette Christensen/Shuster 8-5    Final (8)
B Burchesky/Richardson Bear/Stopera 8-6    Final (8)
C Peterson/Polo Anderson/Dropkin 6-8    Final (8)
D Hamilton/Hamilton Walker/Leichter 11-4    Final (7)
E Sinclair/Ruohonen Persinger/Plys 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Burchesky/Richardson Anderson/Dropkin 6-7    Final (8)
B Christensen/Shuster Sinclair/Ruohonen 7-1    Final (5)
C Geving/Violette Walker/Leichter 5-6    Final (8)
D Peterson/Polo Persinger/Plys 9-4    Final (6)
E Hamilton/Hamilton Bear/Stopera 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Persinger/Plys Hamilton/Hamilton 7-6    Final (8)
B Walker/Leichter Peterson/Polo 10-5    Final (7)
C Sinclair/Ruohonen Bear/Stopera 5-8    Final (EE)
D Christensen/Shuster Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
E Geving/Violette Anderson/Dropkin 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peterson/Polo Sinclair/Ruohonen 4-6    Final (8)
B Geving/Violette Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
C Persinger/Plys Christensen/Shuster 6-8    Final (8)
D Anderson/Dropkin Hamilton/Hamilton 8-4    Final (7)
E Bear/Stopera Walker/Leichter 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christensen/Shuster Bear/Stopera 7-6    Final (8)
B Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Leichter 5-3    Final (7)
C Hamilton/Hamilton Peterson/Polo 10-4    Final (8)
D Persinger/Plys Geving/Violette 8-7    Final (8)
E Burchesky/Richardson Sinclair/Ruohonen 8-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Leichter Persinger/Plys 5-6    Final (8)
B Sinclair/Ruohonen Hamilton/Hamilton 8-5    Final (8)
C Bear/Stopera Geving/Violette 7-9    Final (8)
D Burchesky/Richardson Peterson/Polo 7-8    Final (EE)
E Anderson/Dropkin Christensen/Shuster 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hamilton/Hamilton Burchesky/Richardson 5-2    Final (7)
B Bear/Stopera Persinger/Plys 8-6    Final (8)
C Anderson/Dropkin Sinclair/Ruohonen 8-3    Final (7)
D Walker/Leichter Christensen/Shuster 11-7    Final (8)
E Peterson/Polo Geving/Violette 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑