Curling Scores

W: LGT World Women's Curling Championship
Sandviken, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 26 -- 3:00pm CET
NOR (Roervik) Final
SUI (Tirinzoni) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Morris MJCT Spring Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
M: St. Catharines Golf & CC Cash Spiel
St. Catharines, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 26 -- 4:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Karagoz (8)
: Canadian Wheelchair Championship
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Mar 24 -- 1:30pm MT
NONT (Dean) Final
SK (Dash) (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kanto Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 14 - 16, 2022
Group A
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kota Onodera
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Komoda
Chiba, JPN
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Taikan Mutoh
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Ken Kanai
Kanagawa, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryutaro Tani
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hideyuki Sekiwa
, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 13, 22 08:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kota Onodera Junpei Kanda 4-12    Final (6)
B Kenji Komoda Taikan Mutoh 6-5    Final (8)
C Hideyuki Sekiwa Ken Kanai 2-8    Final (6)
D Ryo Ogihara Ryutaro Tani 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryutaro Tani Hideyuki Sekiwa 8-3    Final (7)
B Ken Kanai Ryo Ogihara 5-2    Final (7)
C Taikan Mutoh Kota Onodera 3-13    Final (7)
D Junpei Kanda Kenji Komoda 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 10:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kenji Komoda Kota Onodera 2-9    Final (7)
B Taikan Mutoh Junpei Kanda 3-8    Final (7)
C Ryo Ogihara Hideyuki Sekiwa 14-2    Final (6)
D Ryutaro Tani Ken Kanai 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Morris MJCT Spring Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
M: St. Catharines Golf & CC Cash Spiel
St. Catharines, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 26 -- 4:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Karagoz (8)
: Canadian Wheelchair Championship
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Mar 24 -- 1:30pm MT
NONT (Dean) Final
SK (Dash) (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
St-Georges adds two veteran skips to Quebec rink

St-Georges adds two veteran skips to Quebec rink

Team St-Georges will be sporting a new lineup next season, with Jamie Sinclair (Photo: GSOC/Anil Mungal) and Marie-France Larouche joining the young rink starting this fall.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑