Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Finale du Circuit -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Pool A
Robin Duguay
Thurso, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Martel
Sept-Iles, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zackary Wise
Montreal , QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Aurele-Racine, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Vincent Roberge
Lévis, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Chelsea, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gregory Bornais
Quebec, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Berube
Mont-Bruno, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alek Bedard
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandre Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Paquet
Quebec, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pier-Olivier Blain
Aurele-Racine, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 2, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Zackary Wise 7-1    Final (5)
2 Yannick Martel Guy Hemmings 5-3    Final (7)
3 Vincent Roberge Gregory Bornais 8-1    Final (4)
Thu, Dec 2, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robert Desjardins Mathieu Paquet 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Alek Bedard Alexandre Leduc 8-2    Final (6)
4 Jean-Sebastien Roy Frederic Lawton 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Dec 3, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Sebastien Roy Alex Berube 7-4    Final (7)
2 Frederic Lawton Gregory Bornais 6-5    Final (8)
3 Yannick Martel Robin Duguay 4-6    Final (8)
4 Guy Hemmings Zackary Wise 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 3, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alek Bedard Pier-Olivier Blain 8-2    Final (5)
2 Robert Desjardins Alexandre Leduc 6-7    Final (8)
3 Jean-Sebastien Roy Gregory Bornais 6-0    Final (5)
4 Vincent Roberge Alex Berube 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 3, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mathieu Paquet Alexandre Leduc 3-8    Final (7)
2 Michael Fournier Robin Duguay 6-1    Final (3)
3 Robert Desjardins Pier-Olivier Blain 9-2    Final (8)
4 Yannick Martel Zackary Wise 5-1    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vincent Roberge Frederic Lawton 6-3    Final (8)
2 Zackary Wise Robin Duguay 3-4    Final (8)
3 Michael Fournier Guy Hemmings 6-5    Final (8)
4 Gregory Bornais Alex Berube 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robin Duguay Guy Hemmings 7-5    Final (7)
2 Mathieu Paquet Alek Bedard 4-6    Final (7)
3 Alexandre Leduc Pier-Olivier Blain 8-2    Final (6)
4 Michael Fournier Yannick Martel 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alek Bedard Robert Desjardins 8-7    Final (8)
2 Jean-Sebastien Roy Vincent Roberge 3-7    Final (5)
3 Alex Berube Frederic Lawton 8-10    Final (8)
4 Pier-Olivier Blain Mathieu Paquet 2-5    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑