St. Galler Elite Challenge -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 23, 2022
Pool A
Mark Watt
Perth, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Paterson
Glasgow , SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konrad Stych
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Iseli
Aarau, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Luca Rizzolli
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristof Czermann
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 20, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller James Craik 5-7    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Luca Rizzolli 7-8    Final (EE)
C Kim Schwaller Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (EE)
D Sixten Totzek Benny Kapp 5-6    Final (EE)
E Yves Stocker Mark Watt 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Team Paterson Rene Iseli 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Schwaller Sixten Totzek 3-7    Final (7)
B Marco Hoesli Kristof Czermann 9-1    Final (6)
C Yves Stocker Konrad Stych 8-7    Final (EE)
D Dean Huerlimann Yannick Schwaller 8-6    Final (8)
E James Craik Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mark Watt Team Paterson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Huerlimann Luca Rizzolli 3-8    Final (7)
B Kristof Czermann Benny Kapp 3-7    Final (7)
C Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 8-5    Final (7)
D Konrad Stych Rene Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
E Marco Hoesli Sixten Totzek 6-2    Final (5)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Team Paterson Yves Stocker 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rene Iseli Mark Watt 3-8    Final (6)
B Andrin Schnider Dean Huerlimann 7-6    Final (EE)
C Sixten Totzek Kristof Czermann 6-3    Final (7)
D Luca Rizzolli James Craik 8-5    Final (8)
E Benny Kapp Kim Schwaller 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Konrad Stych Team Paterson 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benny Kapp Marco Hoesli 4-8    Final (7)
B Rene Iseli Yves Stocker 2-8    Final (6)
C James Craik Dean Huerlimann 4-6    Final (8)
D Kristof Czermann Kim Schwaller 3-6    Final (7)
E Luca Rizzolli Yannick Schwaller 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Mark Watt Konrad Stych 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canada's Team Ladouceur (Picture: WCF) picked up their first win of the World Junior Curling Championship, with an 8-6 victory against Switzerland on Monday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑