Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #2
Curling Scores
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #2 -- Round-Robin
Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022
Team | GP | W | L | PCT | HMR | STL | 1-PT | EEH | EES | |
Pool A | ||||||||||
Scott Webb Sexsmith, AB |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Kody Hartung Saskatoon, SK |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Ryan Parent Calgary, AB |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Chris Kolody Leduc, AB |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool B | ||||||||||
Johnson Tao Edmonton, AB |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Jacob Libbus Okotoks, AB |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Kinley Burton Edmonton, AB |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0.333 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Justin Runciman Edmonton, AB |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
|
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Kody Hartung, Tyler Hartung, Brady Scharback, Brady Kendel
Saskatoon, SK -
Soo-Hyuk Kim, Chang-Min Kim, Jae Ik Jeon, Hak Kyun Kim , So Min Yoon
Uiseong, KOR -
Jeremy Harty, Kyler Kleibrink, Joel Berger, Kurtis Goller
Calgary, AB -
Karsten Sturmay, Tristan Steinke, Jason Ginter, Glenn Venance
Edmonton, AB -
Aaron Sluchinski, Dean Mamer, Kerr Drummond, Dylan Webster
Airdrie, -
Glen Hansen, Dean Ross, Don Bartlett, George Parsons
Edmonton, AB -
Soo-Hyuk Kim, Taehwan Kim, Jongduk Park, Yoonho Nam
, KOR -
Soo-Hyuk Kim, Jongduk Park, Taehwan Kim, Minhyeon Yoo
Gang Won, KOR -
Ted Appelman, Shawn Donnelly, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
Edmonton, AB
Recent News
Recent
March 17, 2024
Marlee Powers and Luke Saunders of Halifax, Nova Scotia won 6-5 over Papley/van Amsterdam in the opening draw streamed on Curling Canada's Plus platform.
-
March 16, 2024
-
March 12, 2024
-
March 10, 2024
-
March 9, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)