Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 3rd
Schwaller
Ainsley 3rd
Ramsfjell
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 8th
Webb  Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough 7th
Sherrer
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker 6th
Richards  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 3rd
Grandy
Strouse 2nd
Jones
Inglis 2nd
Rozon
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:00pm PT
Geall Final
Shen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
de Jong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Nobert (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata Final
Blaser (6) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Yanagisawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tanaka Final
Merklinger (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 6th
Beaufort
Asselin 6th
Leduc
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 25, 2022
Pool A
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Immonen/Sipila
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kotova/Nikolov
Kyiv, UKR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalocsai/Kalocsay
Budapest, HUN
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Roenning/Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.600  3-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, SWE
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Jurkute/Rymeikis
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstorf, GER
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Elmik/Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Grande/Ribotta
Pinerolo, ITA
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Santti/Santti
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 22, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elmik/Vlassov Schoell/Harsch 3-6    Final (7)
B Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Grande/Ribotta 10-6    Final (8)
C Barone/Veidemanis Santti/Santti 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Kaldvee/Lill 7-11    Final (7)
B Kotova/Nikolov Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee 4-9    Final (7)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Immonen/Sipila 7-1    Extra
Fri, Sep 23, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Kalocsai/Kalocsay 4-13    Final (6)
B Otaegi/Unanue Madisson/Kukner 4-12    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Roenning/Braenden 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Santti/Santti Grande/Ribotta 8-0    Final (7)
B Schoell/Harsch Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 6-5    Final (8)
C Elmik/Vlassov Barone/Veidemanis 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Immonen/Sipila Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee 8-7    Final (EE)
B Kaldvee/Lill Kotova/Nikolov 10-4    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roenning/Braenden Madisson/Kukner 7-8    Final (EE)
B Kalocsai/Kalocsay Otaegi/Unanue 9-8    Final (8)
C Jurkute/Rymeikis Paulova/Paul 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Barone/Veidemanis 8-4    Final (7)
B Santti/Santti Elmik/Vlassov 6-9    Final (EE)
C Grande/Ribotta Schoell/Harsch 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kotova/Nikolov Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-7    Final (7)
B Immonen/Sipila Regza/Regza 8-6    Final (8)
C Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee Kaldvee/Lill 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Paulova/Paul 5-11    Final (7)
B Roenning/Braenden Jurkute/Rymeikis 11-2    Final (6)
C Madisson/Kukner Kalocsai/Kalocsay 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grande/Ribotta Elmik/Vlassov 4-10    Final (6)
B Barone/Veidemanis Schoell/Harsch 2-8    Final (6)
C Santti/Santti Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee Regza/Regza 7-3    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Kaldvee/Lill 5-7    Final (8)
C Immonen/Sipila Kotova/Nikolov 10-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Jurkute/Rymeikis 8-1    Final (6)
B Paulova/Paul Kalocsai/Kalocsay 8-7    Final (8)
C Roenning/Braenden Otaegi/Unanue 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schoell/Harsch Santti/Santti 9-3    Final (6)
B Grande/Ribotta Barone/Veidemanis 6-3    Final (7)
C Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Elmik/Vlassov 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Immonen/Sipila 11-4    Final (7)
B Clifford/Rosenkrands Soee Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-9    Final (7)
C Kotova/Nikolov Regza/Regza 6-6    Extra
Sat, Sep 24, 22 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kalocsai/Kalocsay Roenning/Braenden 4-10    Final (6)
B Madisson/Kukner Paulova/Paul 8-12    Final (7)
C Otaegi/Unanue Jurkute/Rymeikis 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 3rd
Schwaller
Ainsley 3rd
Ramsfjell
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 8th
Webb  Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough 7th
Sherrer
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker 6th
Richards  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 3rd
Grandy
Strouse 2nd
Jones
Inglis 2nd
Rozon
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:00pm PT
Geall Final
Shen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
de Jong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Nobert (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata Final
Blaser (6) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Yanagisawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tanaka Final
Merklinger (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 6th
Beaufort
Asselin 6th
Leduc
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑