Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 25 - 27, 2022
Pool A
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Broderson/Kleibrink
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hilker/Lambert
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim/Jeong
Seoul, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiens/Nowell
Weyburn, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kalk/MacAlpine
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carey/Hodgson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skrlik/Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shulman/Ouellette
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strouse/Casper
Minneapolis , MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Papley/van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
Lodz, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wytrychowski/Dumont
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Hodgson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Wiens/Nowell 9-1    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Kim/Jeong Hilker/Lambert 8-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Carey/Hodgson Kalk/MacAlpine 7-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Strouse/Casper Shulman/Ouellette 2-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Walczak/Augustyniak Wytrychowski/Dumont 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Papley/van Amsterdam Fellmann/Kovalchuk 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Kim/Jeong Broderson/Kleibrink 9-0    Final (4)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Papley/van Amsterdam Brown/Hodgson 12-2    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Strouse/Casper Skrlik/Hamilton 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Wytrychowski/Dumont Brown/Hodgson 7-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Walczak/Augustyniak Fellmann/Kovalchuk 6-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Thevenot/Kalthoff Hilker/Lambert 5-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Wiens/Nowell Broderson/Kleibrink 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Carey/Hodgson Shulman/Ouellette 9-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Kalk/MacAlpine Skrlik/Hamilton 10-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Shulman/Ouellette Skrlik/Hamilton 3-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Carey/Hodgson Strouse/Casper 7-1    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Brown/Hodgson 10-4    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Walczak/Augustyniak Papley/van Amsterdam 5-8    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Hilker/Lambert Broderson/Kleibrink 4-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Thevenot/Kalthoff Kim/Jeong 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 4 Shulman/Ouellette Kalk/MacAlpine 7-8    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Fellmann/Kovalchuk Wytrychowski/Dumont 8-7    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Hilker/Lambert Wiens/Nowell 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Strouse/Casper Kalk/MacAlpine 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Thevenot/Kalthoff Broderson/Kleibrink 6-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Papley/van Amsterdam Wytrychowski/Dumont 3-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Carey/Hodgson Skrlik/Hamilton 5-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Kim/Jeong Wiens/Nowell 6-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Walczak/Augustyniak Brown/Hodgson 9-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑