Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Senior Championships -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 9, 2023
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Boehmer, D
10  0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Flemming, P
10  0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Korte, B
10  0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Craig, W
10  0.700  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Kennedy, M
10  0.700  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Roberge, F
10  0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
10  0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Smith, A
10  0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Ontario
Cochrane, B
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Rosengren, R
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Pahl, J
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Vanthuyne, C
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Nova Scotia
Flemming, P
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Boehmer, D
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Kennedy, M
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Roberge, F
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Cochrane, B
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Vanthuyne, C
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Saskatchewan
Korte, B
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Craig, W
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Smith, A
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Rosengren, R
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Pahl, J
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sun, Dec 3, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Northwest Territories New Brunswick 2-7    Final (7)
4 Nunavut Newfoundland / Labrador 1-7    Final (6)
6 Nova Scotia Ontario 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 3, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yukon Quebec 2-8    Final (6)
3 Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 2-8    Final (6)
5 Northern Ontario Alberta 9-4    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 4, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ontario Manitoba 3-7    Final (8)
2 Alberta British Columbia 3-9    Final (6)
5 Saskatchewan Nunavut 9-2    Final (7)
8 Quebec Northwest Territories 8-2    Final (7)
Mon, Dec 4, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nova Scotia Yukon 6-3    Final (8)
2 Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 3-5    Final (8)
5 Manitoba New Brunswick 6-5    Final (8)
6 British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 10-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Dec 4, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Quebec Nova Scotia 5-8    Final (7)
4 Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 11-2    Final (6)
7 Ontario Northwest Territories 7-1    Final (6)
8 Alberta Nunavut 8-1    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 5, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 British Columbia Saskatchewan 5-6    Final (8)
4 Manitoba Quebec 4-6    Final (7)
6 Northwest Territories Yukon 5-6    Final (8)
7 Nunavut Prince Edward Island 3-9    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 5, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Northern Ontario Nunavut 8-2    Final (7)
2 New Brunswick Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
3 Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 12-2    Final (6)
5 Yukon Manitoba 3-9    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 5, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Newfoundland / Labrador Alberta 7-5    Final (8)
4 Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 6-5    Final (8)
6 Quebec New Brunswick 5-8    Final (7)
8 Prince Edward Island British Columbia 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 6, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Yukon Ontario 4-9    Final (8)
4 Prince Edward Island Alberta 7-5    Final (7)
5 New Brunswick Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (8)
7 Newfoundland / Labrador Northern Ontario 10-6    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 6, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Northwest Territories Manitoba 3-5    Final (8)
3 Nunavut British Columbia 1-9    Final (6)
5 Ontario Quebec 4-8    Final (8)
6 Alberta Saskatchewan 1-7    Final (5)
Wed, Dec 6, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 6-7    Final (8)
4 New Brunswick Yukon 10-4    Final (7)
7 Manitoba Nova Scotia 3-6    Final (7)
8 British Columbia Northern Ontario 10-8    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 7, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ontario Nunavut 11-2    Final (6)
4 Northern Ontario Northwest Territories 9-0    Final (5)
6 Alberta Yukon 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 7, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-6    Final (8)
6 New Brunswick Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (6)
7 Manitoba British Columbia 8-2    Final (7)
8 Quebec Prince Edward Island 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 7, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5    Extra
6 Nunavut Northwest Territories 3-8    Final (7)
7    Extra
8    Extra
2 Yukon Northern Ontario 5-8    Final (7)
4 Alberta Ontario 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 7, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 2-5    Final (7)
4 British Columbia Quebec 10-1    Final (6)
6    Extra
1 Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 3-5    Final (8)
3 Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1    Extra
2    Extra
3    Extra
4    Extra
5 New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 7-3    Final (7)
6 Nova Scotia British Columbia 2-9    Final (7)
7 Quebec Saskatchewan 3-8    Final (7)
8 Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yukon Nunavut 6-4    Final (7)
3 Ontario Northern Ontario 4-3    Final (8)
4 Northwest Territories Alberta 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 7-4    Final (EE)
2 Prince Edward Island Manitoba 4-5    Final (EE)
3 British Columbia New Brunswick 7-8    Final (8)
4 Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑