Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling Senior Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 6 - 11, 2024
Pool A
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Ho
Wayland, MA
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenneth Starkey
Chaska, MN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Aro
Madison, WI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Chicago, IL
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Ussatis
Bismarck, ND
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kent Arrell
Rochester, MN
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Schiestel
Greeley, CO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Murray Jackson
Raleigh, NC
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Hedstrom
St. Paul, MN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Torkelson
Chicago, IL
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Hester
Seattle, WA
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Tschumakow
Wayland, MA
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Tolvstad
Aberdeen, SD
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Wed, Feb 7, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jeff Wright Kent Arrell 10-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! C Timothy Ho Jon Schiestel 7-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! D Todd Ussatis Matt Aro 4-5    Final (8)
E Mike Farbelow Kenneth Starkey 7-3    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 7, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bob Leclair Chris Hester 6-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! C Murray Jackson Mark Tolvstad 6-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! D Alex Tschumakow Greg Torkelson 4-8    Final (8)
E Paul Pustovar Bob Hedstrom 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Matt Aro Jon Schiestel 7-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! C Kent Arrell Kenneth Starkey 5-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! D Jeff Wright Mike Farbelow 1-8    Final (5)
E Timothy Ho Todd Ussatis 11-2    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Greg Torkelson Mark Tolvstad 9-1    Final (5)
C Chris Hester Bob Hedstrom 5-7    Final (8)
D Bob Leclair Paul Pustovar 4-5    Final (8)
E Murray Jackson Alex Tschumakow 8-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Todd Ussatis Jeff Wright 4-8    Final (6)
C Jon Schiestel Mike Farbelow 1-10    Final (4)
D Timothy Ho Kenneth Starkey 7-1    Final (5)
E Kent Arrell Matt Aro 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alex Tschumakow Bob Leclair 7-8    Final (EE)
C Mark Tolvstad Paul Pustovar 2-7    Final (4)
D Murray Jackson Bob Hedstrom 7-3    Final (7)
E Chris Hester Greg Torkelson 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Timothy Ho Mike Farbelow 2-8    Final (4)
C Todd Ussatis Kent Arrell 11-4    Final (6)
D Matt Aro Jeff Wright 7-1    Final (6)
E Kenneth Starkey Jon Schiestel 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Murray Jackson Paul Pustovar 6-5    Final (EE)
C Alex Tschumakow Chris Hester 3-8    Final (7)
D Greg Torkelson Bob Leclair 4-12    Final (7)
E Bob Hedstrom Mark Tolvstad 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kenneth Starkey Matt Aro 7-3    Final (7)
C Jeff Wright Timothy Ho 7-5    Final (8)
D Kent Arrell Jon Schiestel 8-1    Final (7)
E Todd Ussatis Mike Farbelow 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Feb 9, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bob Hedstrom Greg Torkelson 5-2    Final (8)
C Bob Leclair Murray Jackson 4-6    Final (EE)
D Chris Hester Mark Tolvstad 6-3    Final (8)
E Alex Tschumakow Paul Pustovar 0-10    Final (4)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kent Arrell Timothy Ho 4-8    Final (8)
C Mike Farbelow Matt Aro 9-3    Final (7)
D Kenneth Starkey Todd Ussatis 8-4    Final (7)
E Jon Schiestel Jeff Wright 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chris Hester Murray Jackson 6-7    Final (EE)
C Paul Pustovar Greg Torkelson 7-6    Final (8)
D Bob Hedstrom Alex Tschumakow 7-6    Final (8)
E Mark Tolvstad Bob Leclair 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jon Schiestel Todd Ussatis 5-11    Final (7)
C Kenneth Starkey Jeff Wright 5-4    Final (EE)
D Mike Farbelow Kent Arrell 4-3    Final (8)
E Matt Aro Timothy Ho 0-10    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 10, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mark Tolvstad Alex Tschumakow 5-7    Final (7)
C Bob Hedstrom Bob Leclair 4-5    Final (7)
D Paul Pustovar Chris Hester 8-1    Final (4)
E Greg Torkelson Murray Jackson 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑