Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SGI Canada Best of the West -- Round-Robin

Apr 4 - 7, 2024
Pool A
Abby Marks
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Cherwinski
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bailey Kozma
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
Victoria, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Hafeli
Kamloops, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Apr 4, 24 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jessica Wytrychowski Emily Bowles 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Serena Gray-Withers Bailey Kozma 8-1    Final (6)
5 Kayla Skrlik Sherry Just 9-2    Final (7)
6 Watling Holly Hafeli 3-9    Final (5)
7 Abby Marks Emily Cherwinski 1-8    Final (5)
8 Taylor Reese-Hansen Gracelyn Richards 7-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 4, 24 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Abby Marks Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kayla Skrlik Emily Bowles 3-6    Final (7)
5 Serena Gray-Withers Emily Cherwinski 8-6    Final (8)
6 Gracelyn Richards Bailey Kozma 7-4    Final (7)
7 Watling Sherry Just 7-0    Final (6)
8 Jessica Wytrychowski Holly Hafeli 8-4    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Serena Gray-Withers Gracelyn Richards 6-4    Final (8)
4 Taylor Reese-Hansen Emily Cherwinski 8-4    Final (7)
5 Watling Jessica Wytrychowski 6-8    Final (EE)
6 Emily Bowles Sherry Just 7-2    Final (6)
7 Kayla Skrlik Holly Hafeli 10-4    Final (6)
8 Abby Marks Bailey Kozma 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Kayla Skrlik Watling 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Jessica Wytrychowski Sherry Just 7-6    Final (8)
5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Bailey Kozma 6-1    Final (6)
6 Serena Gray-Withers Abby Marks 5-8    Final (8)
7 Gracelyn Richards Emily Cherwinski 4-5    Final (EE)
8 Emily Bowles Holly Hafeli 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 bye bye     08:30 AM
4 bye bye     08:30 AM
5 bye bye     08:30 AM
6 bye bye     08:30 AM
7 bye bye     08:30 AM
8 bye bye     08:30 AM
Sat, Apr 6, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Taylor Reese-Hansen Serena Gray-Withers 7-6    Final (8)
4 Watling Emily Bowles 2-8    Final (6)
5 Kayla Skrlik Jessica Wytrychowski 6-0    Final (5)
6 Emily Cherwinski Bailey Kozma 9-3    Final (6)
7 Holly Hafeli Sherry Just 9-3    Final (7)
8 Abby Marks Gracelyn Richards 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, May 19 -- 2:30am CET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑