Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Senior Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Apr 20 - 27, 2024
Group A
Canada
Flemming, P
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Davanger, F
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Kirjonen, T
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Qvist, M
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Croatia
Skendrovic, A
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Tanner, A
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philippines
Ochoco, J
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Germany
Kapp, A
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
McMillan, H
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Becker, P
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Detyniecki, A
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Gray, B
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole, T
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Switzerland
Schwaller, C
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Farbelow, M
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Van Dijck, S
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Regza, A
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Tubalkain, M
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Topping, G
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Sweden
Wranaa, M
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czechia
Sik, D
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Sardi, P
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Matsumura, T
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Davis, G
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Wong, C
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sat, Apr 20, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Denmark Finland 3-6    Final (8)
2 Nigeria Poland 1-13    Final (7)
3 New Zealand Scotland 5-3    Final (8)
4 Norway Wales 7-2    Final (7)
5 Germany Ireland 9-3    Final (7)
6 Philippines Croatia 6-11    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 20, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Canada Norway 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 20, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Belgium Latvia 7-4    Final (8)
2 Australia Sweden 2-11    Final (6)
3 Switzerland England 17-1    Final (6)
4 Hungary Japan 10-8    Final (8)
5 Hong Kong Czechia 5-10    Final (7)
6 United States Estonia 8-1    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Finland Croatia 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Wales Canada 4-11    Final (7)
5 Denmark Philippines 7-4    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Germany Scotland 8-4    Final (7)
3 Ireland Poland 8-3    Final (7)
6 Nigeria New Zealand 7-4    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sweden Hungary 10-3    Final (7)
2 Japan Hong Kong 12-3    Final (7)
3 Czechia Australia 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Belgium United States 3-8    Final (7)
5 Estonia Switzerland 3-5    Final (7)
6 England Latvia 6-7    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ireland Nigeria 15-8    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hong Kong Australia 3-7    Extra
2 New Zealand Germany 5-7    Final (7)
3 Norway Philippines 16-6    Final (6)
4 Croatia Denmark 2-13    Final (7)
5 Poland Scotland 5-8    Final (8)
6 Finland Canada 3-11    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Switzerland Belgium 15-2    Final (6)
3 Latvia United States 4-6    Final (8)
4 Estonia England 8-2    Final (7)
5 Japan Sweden 5-6    Final (8)
6 Hungary Czechia 3-8    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Croatia Wales 3-7    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 United States Switzerland 4-6    Final (8)
2 Latvia Estonia 9-4    Final (7)
3 Hong Kong Hungary 5-6    Final (8)
4 Sweden Czechia 5-3    Final (7)
5 Belgium England 10-4    Final (8)
6 Australia Japan 4-11    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Canada Philippines 8-3    Final (7)
2 Scotland Ireland 7-3    Final (7)
3 Germany Nigeria 20-1    Final (6)
4 Poland New Zealand 8-3    Final (8)
5 Wales Finland 6-8    Final (8)
6 Denmark Norway 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Finland Norway 4-10    Final (6)
3 Wales Denmark 3-10    Final (7)
5 Croatia Canada 0-14    Final (6)
6 Scotland Nigeria 11-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 England United States 5-10    Final (7)
3 Estonia Belgium 4-6    Final (8)
4 Switzerland Latvia 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Czechia Japan 5-3    Final (8)
2 Philippines Wales 1-9    Final (6)
5 Hungary Australia 9-5    Final (8)
6 Sweden Hong Kong 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 New Zealand Ireland 9-3    Final (7)
6 Poland Germany 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 24 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Canada Denmark 11-3    Final (6)
4 Philippines Finland 6-11    Final (8)
5 Norway Croatia 10-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, May 19 -- 2:30am CET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑