Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Australian Mixed National Championships -- Round-Robin

May 17 - Jul 19, 2024
Group A
Matt Panoussi
, AUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anne Powell
, AUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Gagnon
, AUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Scott
, AUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Dustin Armstrong
, AUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Hall
, AUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Phil Goschnick
, AUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Freshwater
, AUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, May 16, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Panoussi Phil Goschnick 10-4    Final (7)
B Ian Gagnon Bruce Freshwater 9-6    Final (7)
C Anne Powell Sean Hall 2-11    Final (6)
D Brad Scott Dustin Armstrong 1-9    Final (6)
Thu, May 16, 24 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Hall Brad Scott 12-3    Final (6)
B Dustin Armstrong Anne Powell 11-7    Final (8)
C Bruce Freshwater Matt Panoussi 3-8    Final (7)
D Ian Gagnon Phil Goschnick 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, May 17, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anne Powell Bruce Freshwater 11-4    Final (6)
B Brad Scott Phil Goschnick 4-11    Final (7)
C Dustin Armstrong Ian Gagnon 11-4    Final (7)
D Matt Panoussi Sean Hall 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, May 17, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Phil Goschnick Anne Powell 3-9    Final (7)
B Matt Panoussi Dustin Armstrong 8-6    Final (8)
C Brad Scott Bruce Freshwater 8-11    Final (7)
D Sean Hall Ian Gagnon 10-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑