World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 5th
Barber
Walker 5th
Yan
Schneider 5th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 6th
Tardi
Mouat 6th
Montgomery
Koe 6th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall Final
Murray (8)
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters -- Scores

Oct 22 - 27, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 27 -- 4:30pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
   1  0  3  0  2  0  1  1  8  
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
     0  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  5  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
16
58
2.54 4.8 77%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
16
65
2.28 5.6 86%
2:  Catlin Schneider
16
68
1.78 5.4 88%
1:  Dustin Kidby
16
64
1.68 5.6 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 255 2.06 5.4 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Gushue
16
55
2.18 7.3 72%
3:  Mark Nichols
16
62
2.08 4.6 81%
2:  Brett Gallant
16
72
1.82 7.9 93%
1:  Geoff Walker
16
78
1.12 5.2 98%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 267 1.80 6.3 86%

End 8
  16: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn hit runback difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 0% Dunstone lies 1
  15: Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Dunstone lies 1
  14: Brad Gushue (Gushue) throws out-turn hit around guard difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Dunstone lies 1
  13: Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Dunstone lies 1
  12: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn tap around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Dunstone lies 1
  11: Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 1
  10: Mark Nichols (Gushue) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Dunstone lies 1
  9: Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 1
  8: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Dunstone lies 1
  7: Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) throws in-turn hit through port: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Dunstone lies 2
  6: Brett Gallant (Gushue) throws out-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Dunstone lies 1
  5: Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Dunstone lies 2
  4: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 2
  3: Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 2
  2: Geoff Walker (Gushue) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 1
  1: Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Dunstone lies 1
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 5th
Barber
Walker 5th
Yan
Schneider 5th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 6th
Tardi
Mouat 6th
Montgomery
Koe 6th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall Final
Murray (8)
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑