World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 7th
RUS
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brunton
Birt 5th
Wilson
McEvoy 5th
Arsenault
Robichaud 5th
Day
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 8th
DEN
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster Final
Dangerfield (8)
Epping Final
Cotter (EE)
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs Final
Sturmay (EE)
McEwen Final
Geall (8)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (9)
Barker Final
Kezama (EE)
Skrlik Final
Kalk (EE)
Schori Final
Wang (10)
Howard Final
Wang (10)
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel Final
Hilker 10  (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 7th
Hamilton
Cookson 7th
Cherry
Egger 7th
Johnson
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 4th
Murray
Grabowski 4th
Tuma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE 7th
TUR
POL 6th
FIN
HUN 7th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters -- Scores

Oct 22 - 27, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 27 -- 12:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     0  2  0  0  1  0  2  0  5  
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
   2  0  2  1  0  1  0  1  7  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
16
48
2.00 5.4 62%
3:  Kaho Onodera
16
56
2.00 4.4 73%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
16
65
1.84 5.0 85%
1:  Yumie Funayama
16
72
1.22 6.9 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 241 1.76 5.4 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tracy Fleury
16
71
1.62 6.2 91%
3:  Selena Njegovan
16
63
1.66 3.7 81%
2:  Liz Fyfe
16
63
1.56 3.5 81%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
16
69
1.68 4.4 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 266 1.62 4.5 86%

End 8
  16: Tracy Fleury (Fleury) throws out-turn hit: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Fleury lies 1
  15: Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Yoshimura lies 2
  14: Tracy Fleury (Fleury) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Yoshimura lies 1
  13: Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Yoshimura lies 1
  12: Selena Njegovan (Fleury) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Yoshimura lies 1
  11: Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Yoshimura lies 1
  10: Selena Njegovan (Fleury) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Yoshimura lies 1
  9: Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) throws out-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Yoshimura lies 2
  8: Liz Fyfe (Fleury) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Yoshimura lies 1
  7: Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) throws out-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Yoshimura lies 1
  6: Liz Fyfe (Fleury) throws in-turn peel: 3/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0%
  5: Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  4: Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) throws in-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66%
  3: Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  2: Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) throws in-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66%
  1: Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 7th
RUS
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brunton
Birt 5th
Wilson
McEvoy 5th
Arsenault
Robichaud 5th
Day
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 8th
DEN
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster Final
Dangerfield (8)
Epping Final
Cotter (EE)
Gushue Final
Wood (7)
Jacobs Final
Sturmay (EE)
McEwen Final
Geall (8)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (9)
Barker Final
Kezama (EE)
Skrlik Final
Kalk (EE)
Schori Final
Wang (10)
Howard Final
Wang (10)
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel Final
Hilker 10  (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 7th
Hamilton
Cookson 7th
Cherry
Egger 7th
Johnson
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 4th
Murray
Grabowski 4th
Tuma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE 7th
TUR
POL 6th
FIN
HUN 7th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑