World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Steele
Thompson 2nd
Skanes
Violette  
Symonds  
Ouellette  
Smith  
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Min Ji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
   2  1  2  4  0  X      9  
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
     0  0  0  0  2  X      2  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Min Ji Kim
10
33
2.12 8.0 70%
3:  Seungyoun Ha
10
29
2.02 7.0 60%
2:  Hye Rin Kim
10
37
1.44 7.0 75%
1:  Tae I Yang
10
36
1.14 6.0 73%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 135 1.68 7.0 69%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jestyn Murphy
10
19
1.78 5.0 40%
3:  Carly Howard
10
32
1.48 6.0 66%
2:  Stephanie Matheson
10
37
1.60 6.7 76%
1:  Grace Holyoke
10
41
1.20 5.7 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 129 1.52 5.8 66%

End 5
  16: Jestyn Murphy (Murphy) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0%
  15: Min Ji Kim (Kim) throws out-turn hit through port difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Murphy lies 1
  14: Jestyn Murphy (Murphy) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  13: Min Ji Kim (Kim) throws out-turn hit around guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Murphy lies 1
  12: Carly Howard (Murphy) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Murphy lies 1
  11: Seungyoun Ha (Kim) throws in-turn peel double: 4/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 100%
  10: Carly Howard (Murphy) throws in-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  9: Seungyoun Ha (Kim) throws in-turn peel: 1/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  8: Stephanie Matheson (Murphy) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  7: Hye Rin Kim (Kim) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  6: Stephanie Matheson (Murphy) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  5: Hye Rin Kim (Kim) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66%
  4: Grace Holyoke (Murphy) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  3: Tae I Yang (Kim) throws in-turn peel: 0/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  2: Grace Holyoke (Murphy) throws out-turn guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  1: Tae I Yang (Kim) throws in-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Steele
Thompson 2nd
Skanes
Violette  
Symonds  
Ouellette  
Smith  
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑