World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE 6th
SCO
SUI 6th
DEN
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR 5th
TUR
LAT 5th
AUT
LTU 5th
POL
FRA 5th
BLR
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN 6th
SVK
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling Wheelchair Curling International -- Scores

Oct 15 - 18, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Oct 18 -- 5:00am -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
   4  0  1  0  5  0  X    10  
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
     0  2  0  1  0  1  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steve Emt
Norfolk, CT
     0  3  1  1  3  0  2  X  10  
Rosemary Lenton
, ENG
   1  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Emt
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Thums
Second:
No Photo
David
Samsa
Lead:
Player Photo
Meghan
Lino
Skip:
No Photo
Rosemary
Lenton
Third:
No Photo
Stewart
Pimblett
Second:
No Photo
Ted
Bidgood
Lead:
No Photo
Michael
Shaw


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  3  0  5  0  X    9  
Ziga Bajde
, SLO
   0  0  0  0  0  1  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Konstantin
Kurokhtin
Third:
No Photo
Vitaly
Danilov
Second:
No Photo
Vladislav
Makarov
Lead:
No Photo
Daria
Shchukina
Skip:
No Photo
Ziga
Bajde
Third:
No Photo
Robert
Zerovnik
Second:
No Photo
Joc
Klemen
Lead:
No Photo
Jovita
Jeglic


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
     0  0  1  1  0  2  X    4  
Raymond Pfyffer
, SUI
   0  2  0  0  1  0  X    3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Third:
No Photo
David
Melrose
Second:
No Photo
Gary
Smith
Lead:
No Photo
Charlotte
McKenna
Skip:
No Photo
Raymond
Pfyffer
Third:
No Photo
Hans
Burgener
Second:
No Photo
Patrick
Delacretaz
Lead:
No Photo
Adelah
Al-Roumi


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE 6th
SCO
SUI 6th
DEN
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR 5th
TUR
LAT 5th
AUT
LTU 5th
POL
FRA 5th
BLR
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN 6th
SVK
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637