World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 7th
McEwen
Koe 7th
Mouat
Jacobs 8th
Bottcher
De Cruz 6th
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 8th
Morlock
Whitbread 8th
Gibb
Baska 7th
Burton
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 8th
Craik
Lottenbach 5th
Bryce
Muirhead 6th
Hess
Whyte 7th
Gempeler
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 7th
Finney
Nedohin 7th
Zimmerman
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Woodward Final
LaVallee (10)
Gitzel Final
Muntain (9)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Mouck Final
Todoruk (10)
Lang Final
Csversko (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Hale Final
Ursel (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Euro Super League: Sweden -- Scores

Nov 16 - 18, 2019

 >>>>
Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
                    0  
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
                    0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second:
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead:
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Skip:
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third:
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second:
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead:
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrey Smirnov
Moscow, RUS
                    0  
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
                    0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Andrey
Smirnov
Third:
No Photo
Andrei
Meshcheriakov
Second:
No Photo
Alexander
Shevchenko
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Karpushina
Skip:
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Third:
No Photo
David
Melrose
Second:
No Photo
Gary
Smith
Lead:
No Photo
Charlotte
McKenna


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 7th
McEwen
Koe 7th
Mouat
Jacobs 8th
Bottcher
De Cruz 6th
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 8th
Morlock
Whitbread 8th
Gibb
Baska 7th
Burton
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 8th
Craik
Lottenbach 5th
Bryce
Muirhead 6th
Hess
Whyte 7th
Gempeler
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 7th
Finney
Nedohin 7th
Zimmerman
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Woodward Final
LaVallee (10)
Gitzel Final
Muntain (9)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Mouck Final
Todoruk (10)
Lang Final
Csversko (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Hale Final
Ursel (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑