World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim Final
Rocque (7)
Vaughan Final
Sinclair (6)
Hudyma 8th
Stubbs
Sherrer Final
Silvernagle 11  (8)
Fujisawa Final
Daniels (8)
Wilson Final
Brown (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki 8th
Sturmay
Howard Final
Pahl (7)
Gempeler Final
Cross (7)
Wenzek Final
Hess (7)
Park Final
Tardi (4)
Meachem Final
Whyte (7)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin 6th
Jones/Laing
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 8th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U15 Junior Spiel -- Scores

Oct 25 - 27, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 27 -- 3:30pm -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Amy Janz
, AB
     1  1  1  1  0  2  1  1  8  
Nate Burton
, AB
     0  0  0  0  6  0  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Amy
Janz
Third:
No Photo
Ava
Koe
Second:
No Photo
Katrina
Minshull
Lead:
No Photo
Ty
Aikenhead
Skip:
No Photo
Nate
Burton
Third:
No Photo
Timothy
Lawrence
Second:
No Photo
Alex
Peterson
Lead:
No Photo
Dax
Hrycun


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Claire Comeillie
, AB
     1  0  0  5  2  0  0  3  11  
Rhett Whittmire
, AB
     0  3  2  0  0  2  1  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Claire
Comeillie
Third:
No Photo
Alena
Yurko
Second:
Player Photo
Sari
Potter
Lead:
No Photo
Gemma
Nickerson
Skip:
No Photo
Rhett
Whittmire
Third:
No Photo
Sarah
Peters
Second:
No Photo
Leigh
Kowalchuk
Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
CJ Jackson
, AB
     1  0  2  0  1  0  0  2  6  
Zach Davies
, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  5  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
CJ
Jackson
Third:
No Photo
Shianna
Lind
Second:
No Photo
Cassidy
Blair
Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Zach
Davies
Third:
No Photo
Cole
Franchuk
Second:
No Photo
Kolby
MacDonald
Lead:
No Photo
Terren
Algot


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Emma Yamuch
, AB
     0  2  0  1  1  1  0  1  6  
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
     3  0  2  0  0  0  4  0  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Emma
Yamuch
Third:
No Photo
Allie
Iskie
Second:
No Photo
Hayley
Adams
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Yamuch
Skip:
No Photo
Lucas
Sawiak
Third:
No Photo
Matthew
Perozak
Second:
No Photo
Ethaniel
Chou
Lead:
No Photo
Justin
Sieffert


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim Final
Rocque (7)
Vaughan Final
Sinclair (6)
Hudyma 8th
Stubbs
Sherrer Final
Silvernagle 11  (8)
Fujisawa Final
Daniels (8)
Wilson Final
Brown (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki 8th
Sturmay
Howard Final
Pahl (7)
Gempeler Final
Cross (7)
Wenzek Final
Hess (7)
Park Final
Tardi (4)
Meachem Final
Whyte (7)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin 6th
Jones/Laing
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 8th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑