World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Scores

Sep 20 - 22, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Sep 22 -- 10:00pm -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
   1  0  2  1  0  2  0  X  6  
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  0  0  2  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip:
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second:
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura
Lead:
No Photo
Sota
Jutori
Skip:
No Photo
Kantaro
Kawano
Third:
No Photo
Kazaki
Matsuoka
Second:
No Photo
Hiroki
Hasegawa
Lead:
No Photo
Yusuke
Yamashita


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
   1  0  0  0  4  0  0  1  6  
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  1  2  0  0  0  0  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Suguru
Tsukamoto
Third:
Player Photo
Satoru
Tsukamoto
Second:
Player Photo
Nobuhito
Kasahara
Lead:
Player Photo
Tatsunori
Naganuma
Skip:
No Photo
Kenji
Takamatsu
Third:
No Photo
Masaki
Ishikawa
Second:
No Photo
Yutaro
Kasai
Lead:
No Photo
Kanya
Shimizuno


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑