[[3:0.000]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/1468games_team25228.xml:exists
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(3). Bernard won 8-6 against Bingyu Wang (Harbin, CHN)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(3). Bernard won 8-6 against Bingyu Wang (Harbin, CHN)(4). Bernard won 8-5 against Cathy King (Edmonton, AB)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1362)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(3). Bernard won 8-6 against Bingyu Wang (Harbin, CHN)(4). Bernard won 8-5 against Cathy King (Edmonton, AB)(0)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1362)):

(0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(3). Bernard won 8-6 against Bingyu Wang (Harbin, CHN)(4). Bernard won 8-5 against Cathy King (Edmonton, AB)(0)(0) Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- Cheryl Bernard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- Cheryl Bernard

Oct 6 - 9, 2006

Calgary, Alberta
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.46  
PA/G: 5.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

 
Cathy King (Edmonton, AB) went 5-1 in the 32 team triple knockout qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Bernard lost 8-7 to Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(1), then responded with a 10-3 win over Brittany Gregor (Calgary, AB)(1). Bernard won 9-3 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB)(2). Bernard won 11-1 against Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(3). Bernard won 8-6 against Bingyu Wang (Harbin, CHN)(4). Bernard won 8-5 against Cathy King (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bernard earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold. For week of the event schedule, Bernard did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Bernard ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑