[[1:0.000]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/1468games_team25250.xml:exists
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1363)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(1). Scott won 7-6 against Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1362)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(1). Scott won 7-6 against Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON)(0)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1362)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(1). Scott won 7-6 against Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON)(0)(0)
if (intval(1363) == intval(1362)):

(0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(1). Scott won 7-6 against Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON)(0)(0)(0) Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- Kelly Scott

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- Kelly Scott

Oct 6 - 9, 2006

Kelowna, British Columbia
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.98  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON) went 5-2 in the 32 team triple knockout qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Scott defeated Andrea Crawford (Perth-Andover, NB) 7-2(1), then won 9-8 against Glenys Bakker (Calgary, AB)(2) and 10-7 against Liudmila Privivkova (Russia)(3). Scott lost their next game 7-5 to Jo-Ann Rizzo (Brantford, )(1). Scott lost 7-6 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB)(2) responding with a 8-7 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT)(1). Scott won 7-6 against Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold Championship title, Scott earned 0.000 world rankings points along with the $14,000CDN first prize cheque. For week of the event schedule, Scott did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Scott ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑