[[5:0.0000]] Johnson4-2 at 2003 Pointoptical Curling Classic

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Johnson4-2 at 2003 Pointoptical Curling Classic

Dec 4 - 7, 2003

No Photo
SKIP
Doran
Johnson

  No Photo
Third
Ron
Tibble

  No Photo
Second
David
Pochylko

  No Photo
Lead
Lyle
Forden

 

 
Doran Johnson () are currently 4-2 in the 0 team
Pointoptical Curling Classic qualifying round, held December 4 - 7, 2003 in , . In their opening game, Johnson lost 8-6 to Jon Carlos (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 10-8 win over Gregg Tarasoff (Saskatoon, SK). Johnson went on to lose 6-2 against Greg Kunz (Saskatchewan). Johnson responded with a 7-5 win over Brad Heidt (). Johnson won 10-6 against Darrell McKee (Saskatchewan), then won 5-3 against Kurt Balderston (Alberta). In their opening game, Johnson plays.
 
Johnson earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Pointoptical Curling Classic. For week of the event schedule, Johnson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Johnson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑