Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 10th
Daigle
Powers 10th
Hilliard
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 2nd
Inglis
Howard  
Wasylkiw  
Mann  
Froud  
Warriner  
Flaxey  
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Coleman1-3 at 2011 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 24 - 27, 2011

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 7.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Jim Coleman (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held November 24 - 27, 2011 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Coleman lost 7-4 to David Bohn (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 7-5 win over Mark Hadway (Dauphin, MB). Coleman went on to lose 6-5 against Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Coleman lost 5-2 to Daniel Birchard (Manitoba) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 15 of the event schedule, Coleman did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Coleman ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 10th
Daigle
Powers 10th
Hilliard
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 2nd
Inglis
Howard  
Wasylkiw  
Mann  
Froud  
Warriner  
Flaxey  
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑