[[3:22.0000]] [[3:0.0000]] [[3:0.0000]] Scott Reaches 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Semifinals

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scott Reaches 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Semifinals

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Kelowna, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelly
Scott

  Player Photo
Third
Jeanna
Schraeder

  Player Photo
Second
Sasha
Carter

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Pyke

 
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 5.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Kelly Scott (Kelowna, BC) run at the 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-6 loss to Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater, ON). of the 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic in , Alberta, Canada; Scott advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-3 win over Cathy Auld (Mississauga, ON). of the 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic in , Alberta, Canada;
 
Scott finished 5-2 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2012 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Scott lost 7-3 to Tracy Horgan (Sudbury, ON), then responded with a 9-1 win over Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT). Scott won 7-4 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB), then won 6-3 against Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg, MB) and 7-5 against Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB). Scott went on to lose 4-3 against Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). Scott responded with a 4-2 win over Lisa Eyamie (High River, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Scott earned 22.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicScott earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicScott earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic. Scott move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 22 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 18th overall with 71.951 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Scott ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 27.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑