[[7:9.3366]] Kubeskova3-6 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kubeskova3-6 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018

Prague, Czech Republic
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
PF/G: 6.19  
PA/G: 7.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) finished 3-6 in the 10 team
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 16 - 24, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Kubeskova lost 6-5 to Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE), droppimg another game, 8-5 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) where Kubeskova responded with a 8-7 win over Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO). Kubeskova won 10-9 against Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg, RUS). Kubeskova went on to lose 9-1 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER). Kubeskova lost 7-6 to Veronica Zappone (Trentino, ITA). Kubeskova lost 5-3 to Madeleine Dupont (Hvidovre, DEN). Kubeskova lost 7-4 to Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Riga, LAT) where Kubeskova responded with a 10-4 win over Oona Kauste (Aland, FIN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kubeskova earned 9.337 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 36th place overall with 119.136 total points. Kubeskova ranks 40th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 74.320 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑